MAC Administrative Staff

Director of the McAninch Arts Center.....Diana Martinez

Business Manager.....Ellen McGowan

Assistant Business Manager.....Kari Schoettle

Curator, Cleve Carney Museum of Art.....Justin Witte

Assistant Curator.....Julia Walker

Gallery Assistant.....Maria VanDyken Li

Project Coordinator, Frida Kahlo: Timeless.....Molly Junokas

Education and Community Engagement Coordinator.....Janey Sarther

Director of Development for Cultural Arts.....Janie Oldfield

Graphic Design and Group Sales Coordinator.....Kat Kazmierski

Administrative Assistant.....Mandy Rakow

Student Clerical Assistants.....Maria Khye, Annie Wagner

 

MAC Box Office and Front of House Staff

Box Office Manager.....Julie Elges

Assistant Box Office Supervisors......Jim Gosling, Elise Wash

Box Office Assistants.....Patrick Garon, Tatia Hegranes

Patron Services Manager......Tom Murray

Assistant Patron Services Supervisor.....Deborah Kolek

Front of House Manager.....Rob Nardini

 

MAC Resident Professional Ensembles

Buffalo Theatre Ensemble, Artistic Director.....Connie Canaday Howard

Buffalo Theatre Ensemble, Associate Artistic Director.....Amelia Barrett

Buffalo Theatre Ensemble, Business Manager.....Bryan Burke

New Philharmonic, Music Director and Conductor......Kirk Muspratt

New Philharmonic, Associate Conductor and Librarian....... Benjamin Nadel

New Philharmonic Manager.......Paula Cebula

New Philharmonic Personnel Manager.....Karen Dickelman

 

MAC Design and Technical Staff

Technical Production Coordinator.......Jon Gantt

Technical Director.......Sabrina Zeidler

Costume and Make-up Design Coordinator.......Kimberly G. Morris

Assistant Costume Coordinator and Stitcher.........Gretchen Woodley

Production Manager........Joe Hopper

Sound and Lighting Specialist.......Ben Johnson

Lighting Production Specialist........Elias Morales

Audio Production Specialist.........Fisher Parsons

Events Production Specialist........David Makuch

Stage Hands......Bobby Bryan, Caitlyn Woods

MAC Administrative Staff

Director of the McAninch Arts Center.....Diana Martinez

Business Manager.....Ellen McGowan

Assistant Business Manager.....Kari Schoettle

Curator, Cleve Carney Museum of Art.....Justin Witte

Assistant Curator.....Julia Walker

Gallery Assistant.....Maria VanDyken Li

Project Coordinator, Frida Kahlo: Timeless.....Molly Junokas

Education and Community Engagement Coordinator.....Janey Sarther

Director of Development for Cultural Arts.....Janie Oldfield

Graphic Design and Group Sales Coordinator.....Kat Kazmierski

Administrative Assistant.....Mandy Rakow

Student Clerical Assistants.....Maria Khye, Annie Wagner

 

MAC Box Office and Front of House Staff

Box Office Manager.....Julie Elges

Assistant Box Office Supervisors......Jim Gosling, Elise Wash

Box Office Assistants.....Patrick Garon, Tatia Hegranes

Patron Services Manager......Tom Murray

Assistant Patron Services Supervisor.....Deborah Kolek

Front of House Manager.....Rob Nardini

 

MAC Resident Professional Ensembles

Buffalo Theatre Ensemble, Artistic Director.....Connie Canaday Howard

Buffalo Theatre Ensemble, Associate Artistic Director.....Amelia Barrett

Buffalo Theatre Ensemble, Business Manager.....Bryan Burke

New Philharmonic, Music Director and Conductor......Kirk Muspratt

New Philharmonic, Associate Conductor and Librarian....... Benjamin Nadel

New Philharmonic Manager.......Paula Cebula

New Philharmonic Personnel Manager.....Karen Dickelman

 

MAC Design and Technical Staff

Technical Production Coordinator.......Jon Gantt

Technical Director.......Sabrina Zeidler

Costume and Make-up Design Coordinator.......Kimberly G. Morris

Assistant Costume Coordinator and Stitcher.........Gretchen Woodley

Production Manager........Joe Hopper

Sound and Lighting Specialist.......Ben Johnson

Lighting Production Specialist........Elias Morales

Audio Production Specialist.........Fisher Parsons

Events Production Specialist........David Makuch

Stage Hands......Bobby Bryan, Caitlyn Woods