A Christmas Carol
Nov. 25-28
★ ★ ★
College Theater Presents
 
A Christmas Carol
by Charles Dickens
adaptation by William J. Norris
 
Director, Theater Department Chair
Amelia Barrett
 
Sound Design
Christopher Kriz
 
Lighting Design
Elias Morales
 
Scenic Design
Sabrina Zielder
 
Costume, Hair & Make-Up Design
Kimberly G. Morris
 

Presented by arrangement with the estate of William J. Norris.

 

Support is made possible by a generous gift
from the College of DuPage Foundation’s
Dr. Donald and Helen (Gum) Westlake Fund
for Student Productions.
 
 

Please note: Stage haze and color chases will be used during the production.

 Nov. 25-27, 2022
Belushi Performance Hall

 

 

Welcome!

On behalf of the entire staff, I welcome you to the McAninch Arts Center. We are so happy you are here and welcome you to our MAC family and hope you feel at home. We want this to be your home to unplug and connect to an evening filled with laughter, music, dance, or theatre. We strive to inspire you through unique and inspiring theater experiences. We hope to transcend your expectations with excellent service and special pre and post-show engagement opportunities that help you connect to the artists and art forms more deeply. While you are here, don't forget to take some time to visit the Cleve Carney Museum of Art in the Lobby to experience cutting-edge contemporary art or enjoy our full-service concession area. 

When you leave, please stay connected to us by joining us on Facebook (AtTheMac) or by joining our e-newsletter to find out about added shows, events, and special offers (www.AtTheMAC.org). This year we challenge you to try something new at the MAC and expand your cultural palate. We invite you to join us for our free Global Flicks Film Series in February, to attend one of our student productions, or to join us this summer for the Andy Warhol Portfolios: A Life in Pop Exhibition. 

We are thrilled that you have joined us, and if you should need anything during your visit, please don't hesitate to ask any of the staff, and we will do our best to accommodate you. We know you have many choices, and we are grateful you chose us. We sincerely hope you have a wonderful time and look forward to entertaining you.

Enjoy the show!

Diana Martinez
Director, McAninch Arts Center

 

 

 

 
“Great theater is about challenging how we think and encouraging us to fantasize about a world we aspire to.”
—Willem Dafoe
    renowned American actor
 
Welcome to College Theater at the MAC

From the inception of planning College Theater productions, each season is built with the idea that both escapism and engagement theater are important for students to experience and our audiences to enjoy. Escapism theater allows us to escape from our daily turmoil and daily life, offering pure entertainment. Engagement theater focuses on the human condition and the burning quest for a solution—it is theater we do not easily forget and that changes us in some way, forever.

The mission of both escapism and engagement theater is to expose everyone to the great theater of the past as well as important theater of today. We’ve chosen an eclectic season including both escapism and engagement theater, culled after considering countless titles and varied genres. Above all, we’re most interested in training our students as artists, both on the stage and behind the curtain, engaging with students and community in our audience, as well. That is the power of live theater, which does not exist except in this live, ephemeral moment—it is an art that celebrates interaction—on stage, but also between stage and audience.

The 2022–2023 College Theater season is a perfect example of this exciting mix: Born Yesterday, A Christmas Carol, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time and The Uninvited.

“I regard the theater as the greatest of all art forms, the most immediate way in which a human being can share with another the sense of what it is to be a human being.”

—Thornton Wilder, Pulitzer Prize-winning American playwright and novelist

Thank you so much for supporting the voices of our talented students and power of live theater. We hope you join us again and again.

 The Theater Faculty at College of DuPage

Londoner/Bird Seller
Channel Moore
 
Londoner/Wreath Seller
Jose Pantoja 
 
Londoner/Chestnut Seller
Ryan Castiglia 
 
Londoner/Hat Seller
Lynn M. Borge 
 
Londoner/Candle Seller
Nora Zamora 
 
Londoner/Shopper
Calvin Fleming, Micheal Guzman, Marirose Rueth, Mariana Quezada 
 
Londoner/Nanny
Amanda Winstrup 
 
Londoner/Bird Seller’s Helper
Mariella Wiegel 
 
Londoner/Candle Seller’s Helper
Giana Carioscia 
 
Londoner/Chestnut Seller’s Helper
Ella Pape 
 
Londoner/Nanny’s Child
Susannah Gieschen, Emma Munguia
 
Londoner/Governess
Jenna Snart 
 
Londoner/School Girl
Katherine "Katya" Higgins, Lauren Sobecki, Madeline Sobecki, Marlo Tallarico
 
Carolers
Dylan Bart, Jamie Foster, Jenna Jongsma, Nicholas “Cole” Phillips, Annie Wagner, Tyler Wisner
 
Mrs. Creakle, Scrooge’s cleaning woman
Emma Schmaltz
 
Joe, a fence
Jose Mari Barrios 
 
Mr. Balthazar, a business man
Reet Bhasin
 
Mr. Caspar, a business man
Chris Yee+‡ 
 
Ebenezer Scrooge, a money lender
William P. Schumacher 
 
Bob Cratchit, Scrooge’s clerk
James “Jim” Wheeler
 
Fred, Scrooge’s nephew
Nicholas “Cole” Phillips
 
The Ghost of Jacob Marley
Brandon Luna 
 
The Ghost of Christmas Past
Luna Aurora Shunk 
 
School Boy/Crack the Whip
Anja Egge, Brynn Egge, Gavin McGady, Rishi Salgia, Nathan Warren, 
 
Scrooge, as a young boy/Crack the Whip 
Lucas Wiegel
 
Fan, Scrooge’s sister
Lauren Sobecki 
 
Mr. Fezziwig
Vinny Scanio+ 
 
Mrs. Fezziwig
Linda Bertani 
 
Fezziwig Party Guests
Carolyn Goldsmith, Jack Knight, Brianna T. Kretschmer-Deem, Lazar Radonjic, Nina Radonjic
 
Young Scrooge
Sam Drake 
 
Belle, Scrooge’s betrothed
Monica Rosales 
 
The Ghost of Christmas Present
Jackie Schiro 
 
Mrs. Cratchit
Kellie de Leon 
 
Peter Cratchit
Camden de Leon
 
Tiny Tim
Vivienne de Leon 
 
Belinda Cratchit
Lalya McGady 
 
Martha Cratchit
Elise Lech
 
Elizabeth, Fred’s wife
Jamie Foster
 
Fred’s Guest, Ursula
Annie Wagner 
 
Fred’s Guest, Topper
Tyler Wisner 
 
Fred’s Guest, Ambroisa
Jenna Jongsma
 
Fred’s Guest, Oscar
Dylan Bart 
 
Ignorance/Londoner
Alycia Wiegel
 
Want/Londoner
Anika Salgia 
 
The Ghost of Christmas Yet To Come
Calvin Fleming 
 
Christopher, a street urchin
Gavin McGady 
 
* 2022 John Belushi/Second City Theater Scholarship recipient
+ 2022 John Belushi Stage Management Scholarship recipient
2022 BTE Stage Management Scholarship Recipient
 
 
 
 
Time and place: London, 1843
 
Act One
Scene One: The Street in front of Scrooge & Marley’s Counting House
Scene Two: The Counting House
Scene Three: The Street in front of Scrooge’s House
Scene Four: Scrooge’s Bedroom
Scene Five: The Ghost of Christmas Past
Scene Six: The Schoolyard
Scene Seven: At the Fezziwigs
 
Act Two
Scene One: The Ghost of Christmas of Present
Scene Two: The Cratchit and Fred Households
Scene Three: Want and Ignorance
Scene Four: The Ghost of Christmas Yet to Come 
Scene Five: The Future
Scene Six: Scrooge’s Bedroom
Scene Seven: The Street in front of Scrooge’s House
Scene Eight: The Counting House
 
There will be no intermission.
 

Please note: Stage haze and color chases will be used during the production.

Stage Manager
Elmeka Elme*+
 
Assistant Stage Managers
Jamie Foster, Brandon Luna, Nicholas “Cole” Phillips, Monica Rosales 
 
Production Manager
Richard Arnold, Jr.
 
Production/Lighting/Sound Coordinator
Richard Arnold, Jr.
 
Technical Director/Scene Shop Manager
Sabrina Zeidler
 
Sound Mixer
Fisher Parsons
 
Scenic and Lighting Technicians 
Reet Bhasin, Julian Marmolejo, Anthony Rosalia, Vinny  Scanio+, Emily Sheehan, Kris Trapani, Jillian Todd, Garrett Wong, Chris Yee+‡
 
Spotlight Operator
Rowan Brando*
 
Deck Crew
 Meixi Di Bernardo, Nick Ilo, Ray Makowski, Emily Sheehan
 
Costume Shop Manager
Kimberly G. Morris
 
Assistant Costume Shop Manager
Gretchen Woodley
 
Costume Shop Assistants
Lynn Borge, Rowan Brando*, Eleanor Evans, Katie Gibson, Chris Yee+‡
 
Wardrobe
Rowan Brando*, Eleanor Evans, Katie Gibson, Joahna Williams
 
* 2022 John Belushi/Second City Theater Scholarship recipient
+ 2022 John Belushi Stage Management Scholarship recipient
2022 BTE Stage Management Scholarship Recipient
 
 
AUDITIONS  –  AUDITIONS  –  AUDITIONS
 
College of DuPage Theater is holding auditions for spring productions:
 
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
By Simon Stephens | Based on the novel by Mark Haddon
 
The Uninvited
By Tim Kelly | From the novel by Dorothy Macardle
 
Thursday, Jan. 12 at 7pm
Friday, Jan. 13 at 1pm
Saturday, Jan. 14 (callbacks, if necessary)
 
For more information, see AtTheMAC.org/auditions

In Memory of William J. Norris (1946-2021)

William J. Norris playing Scrooge in A Christmas Carol at the Goodman Theatre. Sun-Times file

Mr. Norris originated the role of Ebenezer Scrooge at the Goodman Theatre and portrayed him for 12 seasons, from 1978 to 1990. He then played other roles, including Mr. Fezziwig, in A Christmas Carol for another 11 years.

Over a career of nearly 40 years, Norris performed on stages throughout Europe and the Midwest, acted on television and film, was a playwright, screenwriter, director, and teacher. But most importantly, he was a valued friend to the College of DuPage Theater Department, and to me personally.

Norris wrote this adaptation specifically for the College Department. Obviously he had some personal insight into the story and journey of the character that none of us will ever understand, being involved with it for so many years. He always visited our casts, offered thoughts and support to our actors, asked them for their impressions and thoughts. He even visited our cast, via Zoom, when we produced his adaptation virtually

Ultimately, I believe, his desire was to lift up the work of Dickens, give an audience a moment of respite from the world and end the journey with hope and joy.  Let us all be unafraid to recognize our own foibles from the past, open our eyes to the present and meet the future with a new sense of purpose.

Thank you to Bill, for all his many gifts. He continues his legacy with our current production.

And I feel him in the rehearsal hall, watching the show, today.     -AB

Jose Mari Barrios
Joe

Jose Mari Barrios First COD Production. Barrios is a 2016 Grammy Signature Gold recipient.

Dylan Bart
Fred’s Guest, Oscar/Caroler

Dylan Bart First COD Production.

Linda Bertani
Mrs. Fezziwig

Linda Bertani First COD Production

Reet Bhasin
Mr. Balthazar

Reet Bhasin Second COD production; Ocean 9-1-1: Big Blue Rescue (Stingy).

Lynn M Borge
Londoner/Hat Seller

Lynn M Borge First COD Production. Borge has performed at the Bristol Renaissance Faire as part of the Queens Court (Mistress Kat Ashley). Favorite credits include You Can’t Take It With You (Penny Sycamore) and West of Pecos (Mrs. Powers) with The Oakbrook Academy.

Giana Carioscia
Londoner/Candle Seller’s Helper

Giana Carioscia First COD Production. Favorite credits include Beauty and the Beast Jr. (Lumiere).

Ryan Castiglia
Londoner/Chestnut Seller

Ryan Castiglia Fourth COD production; War of the Worlds: the Panic Broadcast (Harry Haywood/Ensemble), Badger (Newsreel Voice, Chorus), Ocean 9-1-1: Big Blue Rescue (Boy Rory & Tori). Favorite credits include Love/Sick (Man), Matilda (Michael Wormwood), and The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Reverend Peters/Others). Castiglia competed at the 2019 IHSA Group Interpretation State Finals in The Rest of Us Just Live Here.

Camden de Leon
Peter Cratchit

Camden de Leon Second COD production; A Christmas Carol (Tiny Tim). Favorite credits include Fiddler on the Roof (Tevye), Newsies (Crutchie) and Puffs (J. Finch).

Vivienne de Leon
Tiny Tim

Vivienne de Leon First COD production.

 

Kellie de Leon
Mrs. Cratchit

Kellie de Leon First COD Production. Favorite credits include The Children’s Hour (Karen Wright), Hedda Gabler (Berta) and Endgame (Clov).

Sam Drake
Young Scrooge

Sam Drake First COD Production. Drake is a regional award winning dancer and received a scholarship from #DanceOn Chicago for his efforts with anti-bullying.

Anja Egge
Crack the Whip/School Boy

Anja Egge First COD production.

Brynn Egge
Crack the Whip/School Boy

Brynn Egge First COD production.

Calvin Fleming
Ghost of Christmas Yet to Come/Londoner

Calvin Fleming Third COD production; Badger (Bob/Chorus), Ocean 9-1-1: Big Blue Rescue (Brock). Favorite credit is Ocean 9-1-1 (Brock).

Jamie Foster/Caroler
Elizabeth/Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Foster Sixth COD production; The Spongebob Musical (Ensemble), She Kills Monsters (Stage Manager), You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown (Sally), Under Milk Wood (Ensemble), The Laramie Project: Ten Years Later (Ensemble). Favorite credits include The Insanity of Mary Girard (Mrs. Lum); Love/Sick (Louise Overbee and Jill) and Matilda (Choreographer) all at Glenbard North High School. 

Susannah Gieschen
Londoner/Nanny’s Child

Susannah Gieschen First COD production. Her theater debut, though, was in kindergarten playing a tan cow.

Carolyn Goldsmith
Fezziwig Party Guest

Carolyn Goldsmith Second production at COD; Badger (Rose). Favorite credits include The Wizard of Oz and Cinderella with Wheaton Drama.

Micheal Guzman
Londoner/Shopper

Micheal Guzman Second COD production; Ocean 9-1-1 Big Blue Rescue. Favorite credit: Singin’ In the Rain (Ensemble) done at Morton West High school theater department.

 

Katherine “Katya” Higgins
Londoner/School Girl

Katherine “Katya” Higgins First COD production. 

Jenna Jongsma/Caroler
Fred’s Guest, Ambrosia

Jenna Jongsma Second COD production; The SpongeBob Musical (Mayor of Bikini Bottom). Favorite credits include The SpongeBob Musical (Mayor of Bikini Bottom), Les Miserables (Begger) and Shrek the Musical (Dancer).

Jack Knight
Fezziwig Party Guest

Jack Knight Fifth COD Production of A Christmas Carol. Favorite credits include: A Christmas Carol (Crack the Whip Boy), A Christmas Carol (Peter, Belinda, Tiny Tim). Knight received Elk Grove High School's Best Male Actor Award, the "Grenny" Award and was the recipient of the Principle's Medallion for Drama.

Brianna T. Kretschmer-Deem
Fezziwig Party Guest

Brianna T. Kretschmer-Deem First COD production. Favorite credits include You’re a Good Man Charlies Brown (Woodstock) and Something Rotten at South Elgin High School Theater.

Elise Lech
Martha Cratchit

Elise Lech Third COD production; The SpongeBob Musical (A Fish), Badger (Mrs. Prentiss/Baby Julie). Favorite credits include The Addams Family (Ancestor) at Wheaton Drama and The Wizard of Oz (Ensemble) at the West Chicago Park District.

Brandon Luna
Ghost of Jacob Marley/Assistant Stage Manager

Brandon Luna Eighth COD production; Macbeth (Captain) Scenes from an Execution (Urgentino), The Laramie Project: Ten Years Later (Ensemble), War of the Worlds: The Panic Broadcast (Ensemble), She Kills Monsters (Orcus/Ronnie), Badger (Burt/Ben/Chorus), The SpongeBob Musical (Mr. Krabs). Favorite credits include Smokefall (Colonel/Johnny) and The Elephant Man (John Merrick) at Glenbard North High School and She Kills Monsters (Orcus/Ronnie). Luna is a 2017 Illinois High School Theatre Festival participant and a 2018 Charles A. Berglund Scholarship for education in the performing arts recipient.

Gavin McGady
Christopher/School Boy/Crack the Whip

Gavin McGady First COD production.

Layla McGady
Belinda Cratchit

Layla McGady First COD production.

Channel Moore
Londoner/Bird Seller

Channel Moore First COD production. Favorite credits include A Raisin in the Sun (Hansberry), Fried Green Tomatoes (Flagg) and The Stand (Stephen King).

Emma Munguia
Londoner/Nanny’s Child

Emma Munguia Second COD Production; Macbeth (Macduff’s Daughter). Favorite credits include a children-only production of The Wizard of Oz (Glinda) at Wheaton Drama.

Jose Pantoja
Londoner/Wreath Seller

Jose Pantoja First COD production.

Ella Pape
Londoner/Chestnut Seller’s Helper

Ella Pape First COD production.

Nicholas “Cole” Phillips
Fred/Caroler/Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas “Cole” Phillips First COD production. Favorite credits include Footloose (Ren); The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe (Peter) and Charlie and The Chocolate Factory (Augustus Gloop), all at Naperville North High School. Phillips is a COD presidential scholarship winner.

Mariana Quezada
Londoner/Shopper

Mariana Quezada First COD production.

Lazar Radonjic
Fezziwig Party Guest

Lazar Radonjic First COD Production.

Nina Radonjic
Fezziwig Party Guest

Nina Radonjic First COD production.

 

Monica Rosales
Belle

Monica Rosales Third COD production; The Dining Room (Annie, Grace, Winkie, Harriet, Emily) and The Living (Man 2, Clerk, Ensemble). Favorite credits include Harvey (Veta), Stepping Out (Mavis) and Anne of Green Gables (Marilla) all at LATTE Theatre

Marirose Rueth
Londoner/Shopper

Marirose Rueth First COD production. Favorite credits include The Little Mermaid (Flounder), Seussical the Musical (Jojo), and The Laramie Project (Various Characters), all at St. Francis High School.

Anika Salgia
Londoner/Want

Anika Salgia First COD Production.

 

Rishi Salgia
Crack the Whip/School Boy

Rishi Salgia First COD Production.

 

Vinny Scanio+
Mr. Fezziwig

Vinny Scanio+ Sixth COD Production; Scenes from an Execution (Admiral Suffici), The Living (Lord Brounker), Badger (Chester), The SpongeBob Musical (Perch Perkins) and Born Yesterday (Stage Manager). Scanio is a Belushi Stage Management Scholarship recipient.

 

Jackie Schiro
Ghost of Christmas Present

Jackie Schiro Third COD production; Badger (Irene) and The SpongeBob Musical (Pearl). Favorite credits include Mean Girls (Janis) and Mama Mia (Ensemble) at Willowbrook High School. Schiro is a state qualifier for Antigone Now.

 

Emma Schmalz
Mrs. Creakle

Emma Schmalz Third COD production; The Laramie Project: Ten Years Later (Beth Lofferda), The SpongeBob Musical (Electric Skate/Ensemble). Favorite credits include Legally Blonde the Musical (Margot) and Twelfth Night (Violinist) at Glenbard North High School, and The SpongeBob Musical (Electric Skate/Ensemble) at COD.

William P. Schumacher
Ebenezer Scrooge

William P. Schumacher First COD Production. Favorite credits include A Christmas Carol (Ebenezer Scrooge) at Bottenfield Elementary School.

Luna Aurora Shunk
The Ghost of Christmas Past

Luna Aurora Shunk First COD production. Favorite credits include Reclaim 13 Fundraiser Performance (Lead Actress, Dancer and Vocalist); Alice in Wonderland (Alice) at Madison Street Theater; Backpedaling (Young Lucy) Tribeca Student Film. Shunk is an award winner for the Third Annual COD Library Student Research Symposium.

Jenna Snart
Londoner/Governess

Jenna Snart First COD Production.

Lauren Sobecki
Londoner/Fan

Lauren Sobecki First COD Production. Favorite credits include Sing (Suki), High School Musical (Gabriella, Announcer) and Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (Mrs. Bucket).

Madeline Sobecki
Londoner/School Girl

Madeline Sobecki First COD Production. Favorite credits include Descendants (Evie, Carlos) and Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (Mrs. Claus, Dolly).

Marlo Tallarico
Londoner/School Girl

Marlo Tallarico Second COD production. Favorite credits include A Christmas Carol (Ignorance/Schoolboy) and Not Welcome (Pool Daughter).

Annie Wagner
Fred’s Guest, Ursula/Caroler

Annie Wagner Second COD production; The SpongeBob Musical (Electric Skate/Ensemble). Favorite credits include The SpongeBob Musical (Electric Skate/Ensemble), The Crucible (Betty Paris), and Tosca (Shepherdess).

 

Nathan Warren
Crack the Whip/School Boy

Nathan Warren First COD production.

James “Jim” Wheeler
Bob Cratchit

James “Jim” Wheeler First COD production. Favorite credits include Willy Wonka (Grandpa George); Sound of Music (Party Guest/German Soldier); The Twentieth Century (Matthew Clark) all with Wheaton Drama and Picnic (Howard) with Albright Theater. He was the Stage Manager for A Christmas Carol at Eastern Illinois University 42 years ago.

Alycia Wiegel
Londoner/Ignorance

Alycia Wiegel First COD production

 

Lucas Wiegel
Boy Scrooge/Crack the Whip

Lucas Wiegel Second COD production; A Christmas Carol (Want, Londoner).

Mariella Wiegel
Londoner/Bird Seller’s Helper

Mariella Wiegel Fifth COD production; A Christmas Carol 2018 (Londoner), A Christmas Carol 2016 (Londoner), A ChristmasCarol 2014 (Londoner), A Christmas Carol 2012 (Ignorance, Londoner).

Amanda Windstrup
Londoner/Nanny

Amanda Windstrup First COD Production. Favorite credits include Newsies (Mush), Zombies: The Musical (Vera) and Radium Girls (Mrs. Roeder and Mrs. Macneil) all at Lemont High School.

Tyler Wisner
Fred’s Guest, Topper/Caroler

Tyler Wisner First COD Production.

Christopher Yee+‡
Mr. Caspar

Christopher Yee+ Eighth COD production; 1984 (Waiter), Godspell (Chris), Macbeth (Porter), Clue On Stage (Stage Manager), The Living (Vincent), The Dining Room (Stage Manager) and The SpongeBob Musical (Plankton). Favorite credits include The SpongeBob Musical (Plankton), Godspell (Chris) and The Living (Vincent).

Nora Zamora
Londoner/Candle Seller

Nora Zamora Third COD production; The Wolves (#25); Scenes from an Execution (Workman/Gaoler). Favorite credits include Mamma Mia (Ensemble); Cafe Murder (Rosemary) through West Chicago Drama Club and The Wolves (#25) through COD.

 

* 2022 John Belushi/Second City Theater Scholarship recipient
+ 2022 John Belushi Stage Management Scholarship recipient
2022 BTE Stage Management Scholarship Recipient
 
Amelia Barrett
Director/Theater Department Chair

Amelia Barrett is a professor of theater at College of DuPage. Barrett has most recently directed COD productions of The SpongeBob Musical and Badger. Professionally, she has directed multiple Buffalo Theatre Ensemble productions, where she is Associate Artistic Director and a member of the acting ensemble. As an actor, she has appeared with other local, regional, and international companies. She is a proud member of Actors’ Equity Association as well as the Screen Actors Guild and the American Federation of Radio and Television Artists. She holds a Master of Fine Arts degree in acting and a Graduate Certificate in Laban Movement Analysis.

 

Christopher Kriz
Sound Design

Christopher Kriz is an award winning composer and sound designer based in Chicago. Recent BTE designs include Stove Toucher, The Cake, Holmes and Watson, Defiance, and Outside Mullingar. Chicago: Goodman Theatre, Steppenwolf, Chicago Shakespeare, Court Theatre, Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Writers Theatre, Remy Bumppo, Victory Gardens, Timeline, First Folio, Shattered Globe, The Gift Theatre, and many others. Regional: Seattle Repertory, Kansas City Repertory, Alabama Shakespeare Festival, Indiana Repertory, Montana Shakespeare, Theatre Squared, and many summer seasons at Peninsula Players. A winner of five Joseph Jefferson Awards with a total of 22 nominations, Kriz is a proud member of United Scenic Artists 829. To hear more of his work, please visit christopherkriz.com

Elias Morales
Lighting Design

Elias Morales is excited to be working as the Lighting Designer for another amazing production at College of DuPage! For over 18 years he has worked professional as a freelance lighting designer and stage manager around Chicago. In addition, he has also had the pleasure of traveling across  the US on tour with dance and sketch comedy companies. While working with so many individuals throughout the US has been fun, it is a pure delight to be working with all the passionate and talented individuals at the MAC on tonight's show!

Kimberly G. Morris
Costume, Hair and Make-Up Design

Kimberly G. Morris is pleased to continue her work with College of DuPage. Prior to joining the staff at COD she spent 13 years as a freelance costume, makeup, wig, prop and puppet designer throughout Chicago and the east coast. Favorite past projects; recreating five outfits worn by Frida Kahlo for the Frida Kahlo Timeless exhibit at the CCMA at COD. Puppet design/build of Allan the dog for the movie Allan the Dog the Movie. Costumes for The Merry Widow, The Mikado and La Traviata with New Philharmonic. Props design for 100 Dresses and A Year with Frog and Toad with Chicago Children’s Theatre. Costume and puppet design for Blue Planet with Akvavit Theatre.  Puppet, mask and costume design for Neverwhere and Island of Dr. Moreau with Lifeline Theatre. Upcoming projects include garments for the WARHOL exhibit coming 2023 at the CCMA.

Sabrina Zeidler
Scenic Design

Sabrina Zeidler is pleased to be joining the MAC as the Technical Director of College Theater. Her previous work at COD has been seen as the Technical Director and Properties Designer for the DuPage Opera Theatre, Technical Director for Buffalo Theatre Ensemble, and various design roles for College Theater. She is the former Stage Manager for the New Philharmonic Orchestra. Zeidler was previously the Technical Director and a resident designer for Hinsdale South High School. She is a graduate of Elmhurst University with a BA in Theatre ‐ Stage Management, Design and Technology, and Theatre Arts Administration. While there, she received awards from the Kennedy Center for her work in various productions.

Elmeka Elme*+
Stage Manager

Elmeka Elme*+ Sixth COD Production; Under Milk Wood (Ensemble), You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown (Linus Van Pelt), The Living (Sarah Chandler), The Dining Room (Ensemble) and The SpongeBob Musical (Electric Skate, Ensemble). Favorite credits include You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown (Linus), The Living (Sarah Chandler), and The SpongeBob Musical (Electric Skate, Ensemble) all at COD. Elme is a 2022 BTE Stage Management and 2022 Belushi Scholarship recipient.

McAninch Arts Center acknowledges and gives grateful thanks to those donors who have contributed in support of the MAC mission and vision. This list of donors reflects contributions made from Dec.1, 2020 – Aug. 31 2022. While we carefully prepared this list, we recognize that errors may have occurred. Please accept our apology if you are not properly represented on this list and contact the College of DuPage Foundation at (630) 942-2462 so we may correct our records.

Leadership Circle ($5,000+)
Anonymous (4)
American International Group
Lowell and Barbara Anderson
The John A. Attard Family Foundation
Anna Ball
Bank of America
Dr. and Mrs. Brian W. Caputo
Mrs. Clark G. Carpenter
Dr. and Ms. Mark A. Curtis-Chavez
Anita Dickson
DuPage Foundation
Follett Higher Education Group
Mr. David J. Frank
Debbie Fulks
G. Carl Ball Family Foundation
Goya Foods, Inc
JCS Fund of DuPage Foundation
Karen and Gene Kuhn
La Tequileria, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Lamb and Susan and Richard Lamb Charitable Fund of The DuPage Foundation
Mr. Larry C. Larson*
Legat Architects, Inc.
Marilyn H. Wolff Foundation
David and Carolyn May
Dr. and Mrs. Harold D. McAninch
Margaret and Michael McCoy
Jane E. Moore
Ms. Kimberly G. Morris
Joan Morrissey
Drs. Donald E. and Mary Ellen Newsom
Joan and Bob Olach
Mr. Doug Peterson
Mr. and Mrs. Mark A. Peterson
Meri Phillips
Gary and Mary Rash
John Rutledge and Betty Joseph
Charles Schlau
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Shebik
STG Divorce Law
Terrence J. Taylor and Maureen Sullivan Taylor
Bjarne R. Ullsvik
VALIC
James and Patricia Vary
Dr. Donald G. Westlake
Wight & Company
Mark Wight and Eszter Borvendeg
Ms. Kathleen C. Yosko
 
Encore Circle $2,500-$4,999
Anonymous (2)
Mr. and Mrs. Mark F. Baggio
Joseph and Betsy Ballek
Brookdale Glen Ellyn Senior Living Community
Dr. and Mrs. Christopher B. Burke
John and Pamela Dalby
Enertherm Corporation/Russ and Judy Flores
Representative Terra Costa Howard and Nick Howard
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Knippen, II
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Lietz
Ms. Diana L. Martinez
Representative Deanne M. Mazzochi
Judith May O'Dell
Dorothy I. O'Reilly
Dr. and Mrs. Craig Pieters
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Podgorski
Kelly and Roland Raffel, in memory of Herbert K. Raffel
Mr. Paul Rom
Judy Ronaldson
Rotary Club of Glen Ellyn
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Shoemaker
Geraldine Smrcina
Marilyn Smrcina
Angel and Troy Traub
Mr. and Mrs. Michael R. Webb
Wheaton Noon Rotary
Bonnie M. Wheaton
 
Director's Circle $1,000-$2,499
Anonymous (4)
Robert and Lynne Anderson and Robert and Lynne Anderson Charitable Fund of US Charitable Gift Trust
Ms. Charlotte Babitzke
Katherine Balek
Milt and Heide Bentley
Mr. and Mrs. James Blaha
Prof. and Mrs. Charles E. Boone
Ronald and Hope Bucher
Connie Canaday Howard and Rex Howard
Capt. Bernardo lorgulescu USMC Memorial Fund DuPage Fdn
Chicago Westmont Tesla
Community Foundation of Will County
Janet Derber
James and Marie Drasal and Drasal Family Fund of Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Mr. Ryan M. Ellison
Anonymous Design, Inc.
Marcela Fanning
John and Joann Faulhaber
Ms. Renee J. Giragos
Mr. and Mrs. Robert G. Hartman
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Herndon
Lance Herning
Mr. Mark J. Hill
Mr. Glenn Hopkins
Humernansky Family Foundation
Jorge and Beatriz Iorgulescu
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Jenkins
Jeffrey Jens and Ann Boisclair
Mr. and Mrs. Walter J. Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. James Klang
Richard and Sheila Komarek
Charlene Kornoski-Du Vall
Mr. William Kronenberg
Linda Lauterbach
Ida Lee
Ms. Mary Locher
Ms. Jennifer Mackey
Marilyn and Tipton McCawley, Jr.
John and Lynette McCortney
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Menenberg and Todd and Mimi Menenberg Charitable Fund
LTC and Mrs. James Milobowski
Bill and Nancy Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Ray Mulacek
John Mulherin
Ms. Emi Murata
Mr. and Mrs. Larry G. Murdock
Ms. Barbara Murphy
Kirk Muspratt, in memory of Henry and Jeanette Giragos
Nicor Gas
Jane Oldfield
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Owen
Helen Pachay
Madeleine Pachay
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony G. Padgett
Jim and Lorraine Paulissen
Ms. Linda A. Picchiottino
Jeffrey and Debora Ponko
Mr. and Mrs. Paul P. Pyrcik, Jr.
Richard and Elizabeth Quaintance
Ginny and Don Raths
Al and Cecile Robinson
The Rev. Dr. Curtis and Leanne Rolfe
Jordan Ross
Rotary International District 6440
Rotary International District 6450, Inc
Ms. Theresa M. Sak
Ms. Lisa Savegnago and Mr. Ronald A. Johnson
Mr. John Schofield
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Serwinski and the Kenneth and Nancy Serwinski Charitable Fund - Schwab Charitable
Kristin and Peter Shulman
Skeet and Laura Skeet
Mr. and Mrs. D. G. Stephenson, Jr.
Anthony and Mona Taylor
Judith S. Thuer
Mr. and Mrs. Avram Tucker
USG Foundation
Theodore M. Utchen
Dr. and Mrs. E. Jay Van Cura and The E Jay Van Cura MD Charitable Fund of the Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Vistex, Inc
Scott and Kristen Wiersum
Rich and Kathy Wilders
Jo Anne Zipperer
 
Ambassador Circle $500-$999
Anonymous (2)
Tony Achilles
Ms. Bonniejean Alford
Col. and Mrs. Renato P. Bacci, Jr.
Ms. Susannah Ball
Jack and Mary Ellen Barry
Gayle and Don Bartell
Ms. Eunice Becker
Mr. Geoffrey Bevington
Mr. and Mrs. Collin M. Biggs
William Bulger
Ed and Kay Burton
Peach and Wayne Carr
Mr. Robert B. Chasteen
Greg and Janet Chejfec
Chocolaterie Stam of Glen Ellyn
Megan and Peter Clifford
Delta Airlines
Dempsey-Musker
Barbara DiGuido
Robert and Carol Drake, Jr.
William and Kathleen Drennan
William and Sally Newton Fairbank
Ms. Marla Felsten
Mr. Anthony Fitzpatrick
Mr. and Mrs. Jose G. Flores
Ms. Karen Gustafson
Ginni and Chris
Gwen and Chet Henry
Ms. Judith Hunnicutt
Dr. Beth Johnson
Christine Kickels
Ms. Julie Knudson and Mr. Paul Nielson
Ms. Kathy Leimbach
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Makauskas
Barb and Scott Marquardt
Mr. Henry A. Matthews
Mr. Donald E. McGowan and Ms. Mary L. Prazak
Mr. Glenn McMurray
Mr. and Mrs. John Meier
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Norton
Karen Webb Owen
Parkers' Restaurant and Bar
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Pfefferman
PGA Tour Superstore
Pica-do-yo, LLC
Ms. Diane G. Rath
Ms. Amy Ripepi
Ms. Celia E. Rodee
Sylvia Rodee
Rotary Club of Carol Stream (Club 3112)
Ms. Lisa Sallwasser
The Shimp Family
Ms. Donna Jean Simon
Mrs. Marilyn A. Steenwyk
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony J. Wdowiarz
Ms. Kathy A. Wessel
Wheaton Rotary A.M. Club
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Wulffen
 
Performer ($250-$499)
Anonymous (13)
Young Ahn
Terri Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Anderson
Mrs. Lynnette Arendt
Barbara and Paul Aronson
Vickie Austin
Harold and Karen Bauer
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald N. Ben
Mrs. Deborah F. Borge
Jim and Sandy Boves
Mr. Franklin E. Bowes
Lesley Brown
Cabernet & Company
Gayatri Choudhary
Ms. Linda Clark
College of DuPage Foundation
Ms. Jenny Croitoru
Mr. James M. Cronin
Sharon D'Alessandro
Ms. Sara De Zara
George W. and Ann Dervis
Joy and Ron Detmer
Senator and Mrs. Kirk Dillard
Ms. Mary A. Donlon
Evalee Dumas
Joanne East
Carol and David Eisinger
Joseph and Frances Eraci
Ms. Brenda Eriksen
Christine and Craig Fenne
David and Janet Fox
 Kenneth D. Frank
Marcia and Lorne Frank
Mr. and Mrs. Tim Franzen
David Fraser
Ms. Marilyn Fredrickson
Ms. Rebecca Garcia
Ms. Margaret R. Glenzinski
Ms. Joann Gras
Ms. Adrianne Gregory
Mr. Bruce Guzman
Catherine and Art Hall
Greg and Alexandra Hart
Brad and Victoria Hauserman
Jean M. Hawkinson
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Hlotke
Judy A. Hoskins
Mr. and Mrs. Frank C. Hudetz
Stephanie Iglehart
Mr. Bob Jackula
Janet and John Judd
Mr. and Mrs. Paul W. Junkroski
Ms. Barbara Kamm
Karl and Lee Ann Karnatz
Virginia and Charles Klingsporn
John P. and Catherine M. Kos
Michael F. Kozlowski
Gregory and Kristine Larsen
Ms. Bernadette Laszewski and Mr. John Fossen
Mrs. and Mr. Cindy Lattimer
Massimo Letizia
Ms. Alixe Lischett
Mrs. Hsiu Susan Logan
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Manire
Marinella's Ristorante Italiano
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel E. Marsh
Mr. and Mrs. Rick Massa
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Matte, Jr.
McAninch Art Center at College of DuPage
Ellen and Daniel McGowan
Florine McKay
Ms. Beatriz Mendoza
Nina and Mark Menis
Dr. and Mrs. John Messitt
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Metcalfe
Monarch Landing
Mr. and Mrs. Darren Morrison
Mr. and Mrs. David W. Morton
Ms. and Mr. Jane Mrofka
Barbara and Ted Nagengast
Mr. and Mrs. John Nassos
Ms. Kerry O'Brien and Mr. Doug King
Mr. Dan O'Connor
Ms. and Mr. Adriana Ohl Zamora
Olive 'N Vinnie's Oil and Balsamic Bar
Ms. Debra Ombrello
Gayle Orlando
Ms. Vivian Palicki
Mr. Jim Peterson
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Peterson
John J. and Mary A. Plunkett
Press Photography Network
Brian and Ambika Reid
Ms. Patricia Read
Barb and Kell Reimann
Richard J.and Linda J. Sieracki Foundation
Ms. Rene' M. Richards
Mr. and Mrs. Kirk T. Roberts
Ms. Yolanda E. Rocio
Rotary Club of Bloomingdale-Roselle
Janey Sarther
Mr. Larry Schouten
Jerry and Susan Schurmeier
Dr. Thomas R. Scott
Mr. Gerald Sendra
Mr. and Ms. Andrew Smith and the Andrew and Maria Smith Charitable Fund - Fidelity Charitable
Mr. Vince Sparrow
Chris Steinys
Lisa and Ted Stevens
Suzan and Glenn Stith
Ms. Janet Stiven
Cherry Stoddard
Su Ki's Salon
Ms. Patti Taves
Ms. Marie L. Tenzinger
The Sentius Charitable Fund
John and Colleen Tovar
Mr. David Victor
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Vires
Kathryn Voland-Mann
Mr. Jeremy Vrtis
Ms. Deborah Walsh
Mr. Edward Warmowski
Ms. Nancy Webster
Western Springs Music Club
Ginger and Paul Wheeler
Ms. Olivia Schreiner and Mr. Justin Witte
Jerry and Lin Zielinski
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Zimmermann
 
Friend ($50-249)
Anonymous (19)
A Toda Madre
Sue Adams
Peggy Aldworth
Nancy Allured
American Association of University Women - Lombard
American Association of University Women
Tina Connelly and Dennis Anderson
Andrew's Garden
Ms. Nancy Arango
Ms. Christine A. Aument
Avanzare Restaurant
Cynthia Baranowski
Darlene Barger
A. C. Barnicle
Bob and Joy Barrell
Ms. Constance Barreras
Amelia Barrett
Debbie Barrett and Barry Zelinski
Ms. Pam Bartle
Ms. Betty Basista Ronaldson
Betty and Bob Becker
Ms. Beverly J. Bednarik
Biff Behr and Lynne Richman
Ms. Colleen Bell
Ms. Patricia Bell-Daniels
Marty and Betty Bender
Mr. and Mrs. Bradley Bensenberg
Mr. Gregory Bewick
Mr. Leonard Bielefeldt
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Binnig
Mrs. Germaine Bird
Ms. Dianne Birdsall
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Bolbat
Mr. and Mrs. James Borus
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Boward
Susan Brassfield
Mr. Gerard Brosnan
Ms. Joanie Brosnan
Mr. George Bruce
Nickey Brummel
Dr. and Mrs. John E. Buntrock
Mr. and Mrs. Charles C. Burgis
Mildred and Harold Burrow
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Burrows
Mr. and Ms. Mark Bussey
C.B. Conlin Landscapes, Inc
Mr. and Mrs. Will Calderwood
Cantigny Golf Club
Ms. Virginia Cantu
Ms. Katherine Carmichael
Ms. Jennifer Carrillo
Jim Carsten
Mrs. Janet Casey
Mr. Joseph Cassidy
Mr. Bruce Caster
Ms. Lourdes S. Chew
Ms. Nancy Chlumsky
Ms. Diana Christopher
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Cittadino
Mr. and Mrs. Alan L. Clark
Ms. Michele Clemen
Judy Coates
Ms. Linda Coen
Ms. Gretchen Colavito
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Connolly
Peggy Connolly
Mr. and Mrs. Paul L. Conti
Ms. Patricia Conway
Ms. Erica Coppolino
Bill Curry and Gretchen Fleming
Ms. Diane M. Curtis
CycleBar Wheaton
Lee Dabkey
Jeanne E. Davik
DC Body Bar
Marilyn and Gene Dicola
Ms. Katheryn Dillon
Ms. Rosalinda Dominguez
Mark and Kim Dorn
DoubleTree by Hilton Lisle Naperville
Ms. Alice Douglas
Ms. Margaret Doyle
Alan and Carolyn Drake
Bruce and Kathy Dudzik
Jenny Dunbar
Ms. Anita Dykema
Daniel Edelman and Fran Kravitz
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas B. Egan
Penelope Ellsworth
William Epcke
Ms. Jennifer Evans
Miles Evans
Expedia
Ms. Ann Fink
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Fischer
Ms. Janice L. Fogle
Eric and Marilyn Fors
Ms. Judith D. Frazier
Ruta Freimanis
Jay French
William Fullriede
Fusion Hair Salon
Ms. Anne Gabriel
Jan Gahala
Ms. Jo Anne Ganziano
Mary Jane Garrett
Mr. Christopher A. Gekas
James and Nancy Gianfrancisco
Bob and Carrie Gibson
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Gibson
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Glab
Glen Ellyn Historical Society
Dr. Gloria Golec
Mr. Gerald W. Good
Ms. Anne Gould
Ms. Kathleen Graffam
Jack and Robin Graham and the Graham Giving Fund of Fidelity Charitable
Lenn Grayes
Ms. Aldona Green
Ms. Cathy Griffin
Ms. Wanda Gustas
Donna Guy
Ms. Laura Guzman
Kim Hahn
Mr. and Mrs. David Hall
Ms. Amy Hallowell
Ms. Karen Hanmer
Lubna and Faraz Haque
Ms. Leah Harding
Diana and Gary Harper
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Hattan
Ms. Jennifer Hayward
Mr. and Mrs. Edward M. Hegarty
Paula and James Hellige
Ms. Ann B. Henderson
Mr. and Mrs. Rich Henderson
Mr. Lloyd Hendrickson
Susan S. Hennig
Ms. Susan Hervey
Sandra Hill
Ron Hilton
Allan G. Hins and Marilyn E. Wilgocki
Ms. Heidi J. Holan
Ms. Rosa Lidia Huante
Illinois Tool Works
Ms. Pam Imbeau
Fatenah Issa
Mr. Charles Jakubowski
Ms. Joanne Jannsen
Ms. Adriana Janutka
Ms. Marilyn L. Jelinek
Ms. Jean M. Jeske
Edward and Susan Jeszka
Mary Ann Jirak
Mr. and Mrs. Tomas Johansson
Tony and Julie Johnson
Mr. Brian K. Johnson
Mr. Timothy Johnson
Jolie Charcuterie
Ms. Felicia S. Kaplan
Tom and Kay Kelly
Ms. Violet Kerbbel
Mr. Dylan Kim
Mr. Randolph King
Ms. Bernadette Kniebusch
Ms. Carole Kohout
Elaine  and Roger Kolman
Ulrike Konchan
Ms. Anne Kopke
Ms. Lori Kramer
Ms. Shelley Krause
Ms. Serena Krush
Ms. Claire Krzyzewski
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Kuhn
Linda Kulikowski
Mr. John Kunkes
L.L. Bean
Mr. John L. Ladle, Jr.
Ms. Kathryn S. Lahey
Mr. and Mrs. William Laing
Eileen B. Landau, Fidelity Charitable Trust, in Memory of Eliot A. Landau and Cateria A. Pryde
Ms. Lea Lazarus
Ms. Cheryl LeeVan
Mr. and Mrs. John Liedtke
Travis Linderman
Ms. Andrea Lindgren
Ms. Harriett Lindstrom
Ms. Donna J. Luce
Mark and Kathleen Lundberg
Liz Luszczek
Ms. Anne Lysaught
Maestro Artist Management
Leal Maloney
Madeleine and Ralph Marbach
Diane Maurer
Ms. Christine Maxwell
Jeffrey May
Ms. Elaine McCluskey
Mrs. Dorothy McCormack
Ms. Kathleen McCullough
Ann McDonald
Mr. and Mrs. David M. McGowan
Mr. and Mrs. James McGuire
Mary and Ray McMahon
Ms. Susana Melgoza
Meson Sabika
Michael and Sandra Meyers
Mrs. Wayne J. Micek
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Mies
Mr. and Mrs. Craig Miller
Ms. Kendra Miller
Ms. Liz Minogue
Ms. Cheryl R. Moen
Daniel and Marilyn Montgomery
Bud and Pat Motz
Mr. and Mrs. Don Motz
Ms. Lois Mouhelis
Ms. Phyllis A. Mueller
Terry Mueller
Ernest and JoAnne Nassos
National Museum of Mexican Art
Michael and Judith Nigro
James and Joan Nocera
Mr. John L. Norton
Ruth Oberg
Ms. Tonya Ohern
Gwen O'Loughlin
Ms. Judith W. Olson
Ms. Natalie Owen
Alice E. Packard
Greg and Sue Pawlowicz
Ms. Kimberly Peckenpaugh
Ms. Ruth Peterman
Ms. Erin Peterson
Rohan and Merlyn Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Pillar
Pinecones & Stitches
Lisa Pint
Roger and Sarah Poeppel
Ms. Cassandra J. Ponstein
Quintin Porter
Mrs. Karen Poulos
Ms. Lynda Pratscher
Roger and Vivian Pscherer
John and Mandy  Rakow
Ms. Mari Kaye Rath
Mr. William C. Raymond
Ms. Tracey J. Reid
Reserve 22 Restaurant at Village Links
Mr. Leslie Robbins
Marlene and Bob Rosecrans
Ms. Patricia M. Rotondi
Mr. and Mrs. Gus A. Rousonelos
Nancy L. Ruby
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Rynning
Sandra Sansone Brennan
Alfred Savino
Mr. Russ Scanio
Ms. Carleen L. Schreder
Mr. Carl Schref
Ms. Jane E. Schubert
Richard and Patricia Schwarze
Gerry Sczygiel
Ms. Sherie Shapiro
Ms. Vicki L. Shargo
Awad and Rhoda Sifri
Ms. Susan Simek
Mike Sitrick
Mrs. Helen W. Sladek
Ms. Peggy Slepian
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Smith
Ms. Rosemary Snow
Ms. Faria Sepahrokh
Ms. Barbara Soris
Ms. Patricia B. Spence
Mr. and Mrs. Hugh Spencer
Mrs. Sherry Spengel
Ms. Catherine Sreckovich
Lynn St Germain
Ms. Eliza Stern
Dr. and Mrs. Conrad Stoll
Ms. Cheryl Stoneking
Mr. and Mrs. John Stotts
Melissa Striedl
Norma C. Stroner
Ms. Angela Stroud
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Suhrbur
Ms. Melissa Sullivan
Dr. Nancy Svoboda
Grace and Len Swanson
Katherine Swihart
Dr. Diane R. Szakonyi
Kasia Szczesniewski
Tom and Jan Szot
Ms. Helen B. Szymanski
Ms. Kathleen Talenco
Ms. Macarena Tamayo-Calabrese
Ms. Laverne Tedeski
Ms. Donna Templeton
Mr. John Teschky
Virginia and Jerry Thompson
Paul Thompson
Treasure House Resale Shop
Trinity Irish Dancers
Colleen and Paul Trinko
Ms. Robin S. Tryloff
Mr. Thomas Turigliatto
Ms. Nancy H. Turner
Ms. Carol Upshaw
Patricia and Anthony Vahcic
Ms. Lisa Vargas
Ms. Francine Venegas
Ms. Deborah L. Venezia
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Volk
Ms. Helen Vopenka
Ms. Patricia Vopenka
Judith Wagner
Penelope Wainwright
Ms. Cathleen Wallin
Larry Ward
Judy Webster
Ms. Mary Lou Wehrli
Patricia and Richard Weichle
Robert and Marlene Weiler
Anne and Jim Wengerd
John and Bobbi Wheatley
Whiskey Acres
Robert and Jeanne Whisler
Ms. Mary Wiesen
Lenore Wilcox
Mr. Tod D. Willman
Ms. Paula Willuweit Pyrcik
Joseph and Laura Wilmarth Tyna
Ms. Jolene Wise
Ms. Ying L. Wong
Mr. John Wright
Ms. Janice Yohanan
Diane Meiborg and Roger Zacek
Ms. Sabrina N. Zeidler
Mr. Richard Zuckerman
 
Corporate and Community Sponsors
21c. Museum Hotel
A Toda Madre
A.Traub & Associates
Adelle's Fine American Fare
Aero Mexico/Delta
AIG Retirement Services
American International Group
Arts Midwest
Bank of America
Ball Horticultural Company
Bat 17 Lombard
Brookdale Glen Ellyn
Christopher B. Burke Engineering
Clayco
College of DuPage Foundation
Crowne Plaza Hotel
DoubleTree by Hilton Lisle Naperville
DuPage Convention and Visitors Bureau
DuPage Foundation
Ecolab
El Famous Burrito
Enjoy Illinois/Department of Commerce and Economic Opportunity
Extract Juicery
Follett
G. Carl Ball Family Foundation
Glen Prairie
Goya Foods
Illinois Arts Council Agency
JCS Fund of the DuPage Foundation
La Tequileria, Inc.
Legat Architects
Naperville Convention and Visitors Bureau
National Endowment for the Arts
Nicor Gas
Nobel House
Nothing Bundt Cakes
Reserve 22
Rotary Club of Bloomingdale-Roselle
Rotary Club of Carol Stream
Rotary Club of Glen Ellyn
Rotary International District 6440
Rotary International District 6450
Santa Fe Restaurant
Small Business Administration-Shuttered Venue Operators Grant
STG Divorce Law
90.9FM WDCB
West Suburban Art Society
302 Wheaton
Wheaton A.M. Rotary Club
Wight and Company
WXRT
 
* includes Seaton Society

 
A Christmas Carol
Nov. 25-28
★ ★ ★
College Theater Presents
 
A Christmas Carol
by Charles Dickens
adaptation by William J. Norris
 
Director, Theater Department Chair
Amelia Barrett
 
Sound Design
Christopher Kriz
 
Lighting Design
Elias Morales
 
Scenic Design
Sabrina Zielder
 
Costume, Hair & Make-Up Design
Kimberly G. Morris
 

Presented by arrangement with the estate of William J. Norris.

 

Support is made possible by a generous gift
from the College of DuPage Foundation’s
Dr. Donald and Helen (Gum) Westlake Fund
for Student Productions.
 
 

Please note: Stage haze and color chases will be used during the production.

 Nov. 25-27, 2022
Belushi Performance Hall

 

 

Welcome!

On behalf of the entire staff, I welcome you to the McAninch Arts Center. We are so happy you are here and welcome you to our MAC family and hope you feel at home. We want this to be your home to unplug and connect to an evening filled with laughter, music, dance, or theatre. We strive to inspire you through unique and inspiring theater experiences. We hope to transcend your expectations with excellent service and special pre and post-show engagement opportunities that help you connect to the artists and art forms more deeply. While you are here, don't forget to take some time to visit the Cleve Carney Museum of Art in the Lobby to experience cutting-edge contemporary art or enjoy our full-service concession area. 

When you leave, please stay connected to us by joining us on Facebook (AtTheMac) or by joining our e-newsletter to find out about added shows, events, and special offers (www.AtTheMAC.org). This year we challenge you to try something new at the MAC and expand your cultural palate. We invite you to join us for our free Global Flicks Film Series in February, to attend one of our student productions, or to join us this summer for the Andy Warhol Portfolios: A Life in Pop Exhibition. 

We are thrilled that you have joined us, and if you should need anything during your visit, please don't hesitate to ask any of the staff, and we will do our best to accommodate you. We know you have many choices, and we are grateful you chose us. We sincerely hope you have a wonderful time and look forward to entertaining you.

Enjoy the show!

Diana Martinez
Director, McAninch Arts Center

 

 

 

 
“Great theater is about challenging how we think and encouraging us to fantasize about a world we aspire to.”
—Willem Dafoe
    renowned American actor
 
Welcome to College Theater at the MAC

From the inception of planning College Theater productions, each season is built with the idea that both escapism and engagement theater are important for students to experience and our audiences to enjoy. Escapism theater allows us to escape from our daily turmoil and daily life, offering pure entertainment. Engagement theater focuses on the human condition and the burning quest for a solution—it is theater we do not easily forget and that changes us in some way, forever.

The mission of both escapism and engagement theater is to expose everyone to the great theater of the past as well as important theater of today. We’ve chosen an eclectic season including both escapism and engagement theater, culled after considering countless titles and varied genres. Above all, we’re most interested in training our students as artists, both on the stage and behind the curtain, engaging with students and community in our audience, as well. That is the power of live theater, which does not exist except in this live, ephemeral moment—it is an art that celebrates interaction—on stage, but also between stage and audience.

The 2022–2023 College Theater season is a perfect example of this exciting mix: Born Yesterday, A Christmas Carol, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time and The Uninvited.

“I regard the theater as the greatest of all art forms, the most immediate way in which a human being can share with another the sense of what it is to be a human being.”

—Thornton Wilder, Pulitzer Prize-winning American playwright and novelist

Thank you so much for supporting the voices of our talented students and power of live theater. We hope you join us again and again.

 The Theater Faculty at College of DuPage

Londoner/Bird Seller
Channel Moore
 
Londoner/Wreath Seller
Jose Pantoja 
 
Londoner/Chestnut Seller
Ryan Castiglia 
 
Londoner/Hat Seller
Lynn M. Borge 
 
Londoner/Candle Seller
Nora Zamora 
 
Londoner/Shopper
Calvin Fleming, Micheal Guzman, Marirose Rueth, Mariana Quezada 
 
Londoner/Nanny
Amanda Winstrup 
 
Londoner/Bird Seller’s Helper
Mariella Wiegel 
 
Londoner/Candle Seller’s Helper
Giana Carioscia 
 
Londoner/Chestnut Seller’s Helper
Ella Pape 
 
Londoner/Nanny’s Child
Susannah Gieschen, Emma Munguia
 
Londoner/Governess
Jenna Snart 
 
Londoner/School Girl
Katherine "Katya" Higgins, Lauren Sobecki, Madeline Sobecki, Marlo Tallarico
 
Carolers
Dylan Bart, Jamie Foster, Jenna Jongsma, Nicholas “Cole” Phillips, Annie Wagner, Tyler Wisner
 
Mrs. Creakle, Scrooge’s cleaning woman
Emma Schmaltz
 
Joe, a fence
Jose Mari Barrios 
 
Mr. Balthazar, a business man
Reet Bhasin
 
Mr. Caspar, a business man
Chris Yee+‡ 
 
Ebenezer Scrooge, a money lender
William P. Schumacher 
 
Bob Cratchit, Scrooge’s clerk
James “Jim” Wheeler
 
Fred, Scrooge’s nephew
Nicholas “Cole” Phillips
 
The Ghost of Jacob Marley
Brandon Luna 
 
The Ghost of Christmas Past
Luna Aurora Shunk 
 
School Boy/Crack the Whip
Anja Egge, Brynn Egge, Gavin McGady, Rishi Salgia, Nathan Warren, 
 
Scrooge, as a young boy/Crack the Whip 
Lucas Wiegel
 
Fan, Scrooge’s sister
Lauren Sobecki 
 
Mr. Fezziwig
Vinny Scanio+ 
 
Mrs. Fezziwig
Linda Bertani 
 
Fezziwig Party Guests
Carolyn Goldsmith, Jack Knight, Brianna T. Kretschmer-Deem, Lazar Radonjic, Nina Radonjic
 
Young Scrooge
Sam Drake 
 
Belle, Scrooge’s betrothed
Monica Rosales 
 
The Ghost of Christmas Present
Jackie Schiro 
 
Mrs. Cratchit
Kellie de Leon 
 
Peter Cratchit
Camden de Leon
 
Tiny Tim
Vivienne de Leon 
 
Belinda Cratchit
Lalya McGady 
 
Martha Cratchit
Elise Lech
 
Elizabeth, Fred’s wife
Jamie Foster
 
Fred’s Guest, Ursula
Annie Wagner 
 
Fred’s Guest, Topper
Tyler Wisner 
 
Fred’s Guest, Ambroisa
Jenna Jongsma
 
Fred’s Guest, Oscar
Dylan Bart 
 
Ignorance/Londoner
Alycia Wiegel
 
Want/Londoner
Anika Salgia 
 
The Ghost of Christmas Yet To Come
Calvin Fleming 
 
Christopher, a street urchin
Gavin McGady 
 
* 2022 John Belushi/Second City Theater Scholarship recipient
+ 2022 John Belushi Stage Management Scholarship recipient
2022 BTE Stage Management Scholarship Recipient
 
 
 
 
Time and place: London, 1843
 
Act One
Scene One: The Street in front of Scrooge & Marley’s Counting House
Scene Two: The Counting House
Scene Three: The Street in front of Scrooge’s House
Scene Four: Scrooge’s Bedroom
Scene Five: The Ghost of Christmas Past
Scene Six: The Schoolyard
Scene Seven: At the Fezziwigs
 
Act Two
Scene One: The Ghost of Christmas of Present
Scene Two: The Cratchit and Fred Households
Scene Three: Want and Ignorance
Scene Four: The Ghost of Christmas Yet to Come 
Scene Five: The Future
Scene Six: Scrooge’s Bedroom
Scene Seven: The Street in front of Scrooge’s House
Scene Eight: The Counting House
 
There will be no intermission.
 

Please note: Stage haze and color chases will be used during the production.

Stage Manager
Elmeka Elme*+
 
Assistant Stage Managers
Jamie Foster, Brandon Luna, Nicholas “Cole” Phillips, Monica Rosales 
 
Production Manager
Richard Arnold, Jr.
 
Production/Lighting/Sound Coordinator
Richard Arnold, Jr.
 
Technical Director/Scene Shop Manager
Sabrina Zeidler
 
Sound Mixer
Fisher Parsons
 
Scenic and Lighting Technicians 
Reet Bhasin, Julian Marmolejo, Anthony Rosalia, Vinny  Scanio+, Emily Sheehan, Kris Trapani, Jillian Todd, Garrett Wong, Chris Yee+‡
 
Spotlight Operator
Rowan Brando*
 
Deck Crew
 Meixi Di Bernardo, Nick Ilo, Ray Makowski, Emily Sheehan
 
Costume Shop Manager
Kimberly G. Morris
 
Assistant Costume Shop Manager
Gretchen Woodley
 
Costume Shop Assistants
Lynn Borge, Rowan Brando*, Eleanor Evans, Katie Gibson, Chris Yee+‡
 
Wardrobe
Rowan Brando*, Eleanor Evans, Katie Gibson, Joahna Williams
 
* 2022 John Belushi/Second City Theater Scholarship recipient
+ 2022 John Belushi Stage Management Scholarship recipient
2022 BTE Stage Management Scholarship Recipient
 
 
AUDITIONS  –  AUDITIONS  –  AUDITIONS
 
College of DuPage Theater is holding auditions for spring productions:
 
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
By Simon Stephens | Based on the novel by Mark Haddon
 
The Uninvited
By Tim Kelly | From the novel by Dorothy Macardle
 
Thursday, Jan. 12 at 7pm
Friday, Jan. 13 at 1pm
Saturday, Jan. 14 (callbacks, if necessary)
 
For more information, see AtTheMAC.org/auditions

In Memory of William J. Norris (1946-2021)

William J. Norris playing Scrooge in A Christmas Carol at the Goodman Theatre. Sun-Times file

Mr. Norris originated the role of Ebenezer Scrooge at the Goodman Theatre and portrayed him for 12 seasons, from 1978 to 1990. He then played other roles, including Mr. Fezziwig, in A Christmas Carol for another 11 years.

Over a career of nearly 40 years, Norris performed on stages throughout Europe and the Midwest, acted on television and film, was a playwright, screenwriter, director, and teacher. But most importantly, he was a valued friend to the College of DuPage Theater Department, and to me personally.

Norris wrote this adaptation specifically for the College Department. Obviously he had some personal insight into the story and journey of the character that none of us will ever understand, being involved with it for so many years. He always visited our casts, offered thoughts and support to our actors, asked them for their impressions and thoughts. He even visited our cast, via Zoom, when we produced his adaptation virtually

Ultimately, I believe, his desire was to lift up the work of Dickens, give an audience a moment of respite from the world and end the journey with hope and joy.  Let us all be unafraid to recognize our own foibles from the past, open our eyes to the present and meet the future with a new sense of purpose.

Thank you to Bill, for all his many gifts. He continues his legacy with our current production.

And I feel him in the rehearsal hall, watching the show, today.     -AB

Jose Mari Barrios
Joe

Jose Mari Barrios First COD Production. Barrios is a 2016 Grammy Signature Gold recipient.

Dylan Bart
Fred’s Guest, Oscar/Caroler

Dylan Bart First COD Production.

Linda Bertani
Mrs. Fezziwig

Linda Bertani First COD Production

Reet Bhasin
Mr. Balthazar

Reet Bhasin Second COD production; Ocean 9-1-1: Big Blue Rescue (Stingy).

Lynn M Borge
Londoner/Hat Seller

Lynn M Borge First COD Production. Borge has performed at the Bristol Renaissance Faire as part of the Queens Court (Mistress Kat Ashley). Favorite credits include You Can’t Take It With You (Penny Sycamore) and West of Pecos (Mrs. Powers) with The Oakbrook Academy.

Giana Carioscia
Londoner/Candle Seller’s Helper

Giana Carioscia First COD Production. Favorite credits include Beauty and the Beast Jr. (Lumiere).

Ryan Castiglia
Londoner/Chestnut Seller

Ryan Castiglia Fourth COD production; War of the Worlds: the Panic Broadcast (Harry Haywood/Ensemble), Badger (Newsreel Voice, Chorus), Ocean 9-1-1: Big Blue Rescue (Boy Rory & Tori). Favorite credits include Love/Sick (Man), Matilda (Michael Wormwood), and The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Reverend Peters/Others). Castiglia competed at the 2019 IHSA Group Interpretation State Finals in The Rest of Us Just Live Here.

Camden de Leon
Peter Cratchit

Camden de Leon Second COD production; A Christmas Carol (Tiny Tim). Favorite credits include Fiddler on the Roof (Tevye), Newsies (Crutchie) and Puffs (J. Finch).

Vivienne de Leon
Tiny Tim

Vivienne de Leon First COD production.

 

Kellie de Leon
Mrs. Cratchit

Kellie de Leon First COD Production. Favorite credits include The Children’s Hour (Karen Wright), Hedda Gabler (Berta) and Endgame (Clov).

Sam Drake
Young Scrooge

Sam Drake First COD Production. Drake is a regional award winning dancer and received a scholarship from #DanceOn Chicago for his efforts with anti-bullying.

Anja Egge
Crack the Whip/School Boy

Anja Egge First COD production.

Brynn Egge
Crack the Whip/School Boy

Brynn Egge First COD production.

Calvin Fleming
Ghost of Christmas Yet to Come/Londoner

Calvin Fleming Third COD production; Badger (Bob/Chorus), Ocean 9-1-1: Big Blue Rescue (Brock). Favorite credit is Ocean 9-1-1 (Brock).

Jamie Foster/Caroler
Elizabeth/Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Foster Sixth COD production; The Spongebob Musical (Ensemble), She Kills Monsters (Stage Manager), You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown (Sally), Under Milk Wood (Ensemble), The Laramie Project: Ten Years Later (Ensemble). Favorite credits include The Insanity of Mary Girard (Mrs. Lum); Love/Sick (Louise Overbee and Jill) and Matilda (Choreographer) all at Glenbard North High School. 

Susannah Gieschen
Londoner/Nanny’s Child

Susannah Gieschen First COD production. Her theater debut, though, was in kindergarten playing a tan cow.

Carolyn Goldsmith
Fezziwig Party Guest

Carolyn Goldsmith Second production at COD; Badger (Rose). Favorite credits include The Wizard of Oz and Cinderella with Wheaton Drama.

Micheal Guzman
Londoner/Shopper

Micheal Guzman Second COD production; Ocean 9-1-1 Big Blue Rescue. Favorite credit: Singin’ In the Rain (Ensemble) done at Morton West High school theater department.

 

Katherine “Katya” Higgins
Londoner/School Girl

Katherine “Katya” Higgins First COD production. 

Jenna Jongsma/Caroler
Fred’s Guest, Ambrosia

Jenna Jongsma Second COD production; The SpongeBob Musical (Mayor of Bikini Bottom). Favorite credits include The SpongeBob Musical (Mayor of Bikini Bottom), Les Miserables (Begger) and Shrek the Musical (Dancer).

Jack Knight
Fezziwig Party Guest

Jack Knight Fifth COD Production of A Christmas Carol. Favorite credits include: A Christmas Carol (Crack the Whip Boy), A Christmas Carol (Peter, Belinda, Tiny Tim). Knight received Elk Grove High School's Best Male Actor Award, the "Grenny" Award and was the recipient of the Principle's Medallion for Drama.

Brianna T. Kretschmer-Deem
Fezziwig Party Guest

Brianna T. Kretschmer-Deem First COD production. Favorite credits include You’re a Good Man Charlies Brown (Woodstock) and Something Rotten at South Elgin High School Theater.

Elise Lech
Martha Cratchit

Elise Lech Third COD production; The SpongeBob Musical (A Fish), Badger (Mrs. Prentiss/Baby Julie). Favorite credits include The Addams Family (Ancestor) at Wheaton Drama and The Wizard of Oz (Ensemble) at the West Chicago Park District.

Brandon Luna
Ghost of Jacob Marley/Assistant Stage Manager

Brandon Luna Eighth COD production; Macbeth (Captain) Scenes from an Execution (Urgentino), The Laramie Project: Ten Years Later (Ensemble), War of the Worlds: The Panic Broadcast (Ensemble), She Kills Monsters (Orcus/Ronnie), Badger (Burt/Ben/Chorus), The SpongeBob Musical (Mr. Krabs). Favorite credits include Smokefall (Colonel/Johnny) and The Elephant Man (John Merrick) at Glenbard North High School and She Kills Monsters (Orcus/Ronnie). Luna is a 2017 Illinois High School Theatre Festival participant and a 2018 Charles A. Berglund Scholarship for education in the performing arts recipient.

Gavin McGady
Christopher/School Boy/Crack the Whip

Gavin McGady First COD production.

Layla McGady
Belinda Cratchit

Layla McGady First COD production.

Channel Moore
Londoner/Bird Seller

Channel Moore First COD production. Favorite credits include A Raisin in the Sun (Hansberry), Fried Green Tomatoes (Flagg) and The Stand (Stephen King).

Emma Munguia
Londoner/Nanny’s Child

Emma Munguia Second COD Production; Macbeth (Macduff’s Daughter). Favorite credits include a children-only production of The Wizard of Oz (Glinda) at Wheaton Drama.

Jose Pantoja
Londoner/Wreath Seller

Jose Pantoja First COD production.

Ella Pape
Londoner/Chestnut Seller’s Helper

Ella Pape First COD production.

Nicholas “Cole” Phillips
Fred/Caroler/Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas “Cole” Phillips First COD production. Favorite credits include Footloose (Ren); The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe (Peter) and Charlie and The Chocolate Factory (Augustus Gloop), all at Naperville North High School. Phillips is a COD presidential scholarship winner.

Mariana Quezada
Londoner/Shopper

Mariana Quezada First COD production.

Lazar Radonjic
Fezziwig Party Guest

Lazar Radonjic First COD Production.

Nina Radonjic
Fezziwig Party Guest

Nina Radonjic First COD production.

 

Monica Rosales
Belle

Monica Rosales Third COD production; The Dining Room (Annie, Grace, Winkie, Harriet, Emily) and The Living (Man 2, Clerk, Ensemble). Favorite credits include Harvey (Veta), Stepping Out (Mavis) and Anne of Green Gables (Marilla) all at LATTE Theatre

Marirose Rueth
Londoner/Shopper

Marirose Rueth First COD production. Favorite credits include The Little Mermaid (Flounder), Seussical the Musical (Jojo), and The Laramie Project (Various Characters), all at St. Francis High School.

Anika Salgia
Londoner/Want

Anika Salgia First COD Production.

 

Rishi Salgia
Crack the Whip/School Boy

Rishi Salgia First COD Production.

 

Vinny Scanio+
Mr. Fezziwig

Vinny Scanio+ Sixth COD Production; Scenes from an Execution (Admiral Suffici), The Living (Lord Brounker), Badger (Chester), The SpongeBob Musical (Perch Perkins) and Born Yesterday (Stage Manager). Scanio is a Belushi Stage Management Scholarship recipient.

 

Jackie Schiro
Ghost of Christmas Present

Jackie Schiro Third COD production; Badger (Irene) and The SpongeBob Musical (Pearl). Favorite credits include Mean Girls (Janis) and Mama Mia (Ensemble) at Willowbrook High School. Schiro is a state qualifier for Antigone Now.

 

Emma Schmalz
Mrs. Creakle

Emma Schmalz Third COD production; The Laramie Project: Ten Years Later (Beth Lofferda), The SpongeBob Musical (Electric Skate/Ensemble). Favorite credits include Legally Blonde the Musical (Margot) and Twelfth Night (Violinist) at Glenbard North High School, and The SpongeBob Musical (Electric Skate/Ensemble) at COD.

William P. Schumacher
Ebenezer Scrooge

William P. Schumacher First COD Production. Favorite credits include A Christmas Carol (Ebenezer Scrooge) at Bottenfield Elementary School.

Luna Aurora Shunk
The Ghost of Christmas Past

Luna Aurora Shunk First COD production. Favorite credits include Reclaim 13 Fundraiser Performance (Lead Actress, Dancer and Vocalist); Alice in Wonderland (Alice) at Madison Street Theater; Backpedaling (Young Lucy) Tribeca Student Film. Shunk is an award winner for the Third Annual COD Library Student Research Symposium.

Jenna Snart
Londoner/Governess

Jenna Snart First COD Production.

Lauren Sobecki
Londoner/Fan

Lauren Sobecki First COD Production. Favorite credits include Sing (Suki), High School Musical (Gabriella, Announcer) and Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (Mrs. Bucket).

Madeline Sobecki
Londoner/School Girl

Madeline Sobecki First COD Production. Favorite credits include Descendants (Evie, Carlos) and Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (Mrs. Claus, Dolly).

Marlo Tallarico
Londoner/School Girl

Marlo Tallarico Second COD production. Favorite credits include A Christmas Carol (Ignorance/Schoolboy) and Not Welcome (Pool Daughter).

Annie Wagner
Fred’s Guest, Ursula/Caroler

Annie Wagner Second COD production; The SpongeBob Musical (Electric Skate/Ensemble). Favorite credits include The SpongeBob Musical (Electric Skate/Ensemble), The Crucible (Betty Paris), and Tosca (Shepherdess).

 

Nathan Warren
Crack the Whip/School Boy

Nathan Warren First COD production.

James “Jim” Wheeler
Bob Cratchit

James “Jim” Wheeler First COD production. Favorite credits include Willy Wonka (Grandpa George); Sound of Music (Party Guest/German Soldier); The Twentieth Century (Matthew Clark) all with Wheaton Drama and Picnic (Howard) with Albright Theater. He was the Stage Manager for A Christmas Carol at Eastern Illinois University 42 years ago.

Alycia Wiegel
Londoner/Ignorance

Alycia Wiegel First COD production

 

Lucas Wiegel
Boy Scrooge/Crack the Whip

Lucas Wiegel Second COD production; A Christmas Carol (Want, Londoner).

Mariella Wiegel
Londoner/Bird Seller’s Helper

Mariella Wiegel Fifth COD production; A Christmas Carol 2018 (Londoner), A Christmas Carol 2016 (Londoner), A ChristmasCarol 2014 (Londoner), A Christmas Carol 2012 (Ignorance, Londoner).

Amanda Windstrup
Londoner/Nanny

Amanda Windstrup First COD Production. Favorite credits include Newsies (Mush), Zombies: The Musical (Vera) and Radium Girls (Mrs. Roeder and Mrs. Macneil) all at Lemont High School.

Tyler Wisner
Fred’s Guest, Topper/Caroler

Tyler Wisner First COD Production.

Christopher Yee+‡
Mr. Caspar

Christopher Yee+ Eighth COD production; 1984 (Waiter), Godspell (Chris), Macbeth (Porter), Clue On Stage (Stage Manager), The Living (Vincent), The Dining Room (Stage Manager) and The SpongeBob Musical (Plankton). Favorite credits include The SpongeBob Musical (Plankton), Godspell (Chris) and The Living (Vincent).

Nora Zamora
Londoner/Candle Seller

Nora Zamora Third COD production; The Wolves (#25); Scenes from an Execution (Workman/Gaoler). Favorite credits include Mamma Mia (Ensemble); Cafe Murder (Rosemary) through West Chicago Drama Club and The Wolves (#25) through COD.

 

* 2022 John Belushi/Second City Theater Scholarship recipient
+ 2022 John Belushi Stage Management Scholarship recipient
2022 BTE Stage Management Scholarship Recipient
 
Amelia Barrett
Director/Theater Department Chair

Amelia Barrett is a professor of theater at College of DuPage. Barrett has most recently directed COD productions of The SpongeBob Musical and Badger. Professionally, she has directed multiple Buffalo Theatre Ensemble productions, where she is Associate Artistic Director and a member of the acting ensemble. As an actor, she has appeared with other local, regional, and international companies. She is a proud member of Actors’ Equity Association as well as the Screen Actors Guild and the American Federation of Radio and Television Artists. She holds a Master of Fine Arts degree in acting and a Graduate Certificate in Laban Movement Analysis.

 

Christopher Kriz
Sound Design

Christopher Kriz is an award winning composer and sound designer based in Chicago. Recent BTE designs include Stove Toucher, The Cake, Holmes and Watson, Defiance, and Outside Mullingar. Chicago: Goodman Theatre, Steppenwolf, Chicago Shakespeare, Court Theatre, Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Writers Theatre, Remy Bumppo, Victory Gardens, Timeline, First Folio, Shattered Globe, The Gift Theatre, and many others. Regional: Seattle Repertory, Kansas City Repertory, Alabama Shakespeare Festival, Indiana Repertory, Montana Shakespeare, Theatre Squared, and many summer seasons at Peninsula Players. A winner of five Joseph Jefferson Awards with a total of 22 nominations, Kriz is a proud member of United Scenic Artists 829. To hear more of his work, please visit christopherkriz.com

Elias Morales
Lighting Design

Elias Morales is excited to be working as the Lighting Designer for another amazing production at College of DuPage! For over 18 years he has worked professional as a freelance lighting designer and stage manager around Chicago. In addition, he has also had the pleasure of traveling across  the US on tour with dance and sketch comedy companies. While working with so many individuals throughout the US has been fun, it is a pure delight to be working with all the passionate and talented individuals at the MAC on tonight's show!

Kimberly G. Morris
Costume, Hair and Make-Up Design

Kimberly G. Morris is pleased to continue her work with College of DuPage. Prior to joining the staff at COD she spent 13 years as a freelance costume, makeup, wig, prop and puppet designer throughout Chicago and the east coast. Favorite past projects; recreating five outfits worn by Frida Kahlo for the Frida Kahlo Timeless exhibit at the CCMA at COD. Puppet design/build of Allan the dog for the movie Allan the Dog the Movie. Costumes for The Merry Widow, The Mikado and La Traviata with New Philharmonic. Props design for 100 Dresses and A Year with Frog and Toad with Chicago Children’s Theatre. Costume and puppet design for Blue Planet with Akvavit Theatre.  Puppet, mask and costume design for Neverwhere and Island of Dr. Moreau with Lifeline Theatre. Upcoming projects include garments for the WARHOL exhibit coming 2023 at the CCMA.

Sabrina Zeidler
Scenic Design

Sabrina Zeidler is pleased to be joining the MAC as the Technical Director of College Theater. Her previous work at COD has been seen as the Technical Director and Properties Designer for the DuPage Opera Theatre, Technical Director for Buffalo Theatre Ensemble, and various design roles for College Theater. She is the former Stage Manager for the New Philharmonic Orchestra. Zeidler was previously the Technical Director and a resident designer for Hinsdale South High School. She is a graduate of Elmhurst University with a BA in Theatre ‐ Stage Management, Design and Technology, and Theatre Arts Administration. While there, she received awards from the Kennedy Center for her work in various productions.

Elmeka Elme*+
Stage Manager

Elmeka Elme*+ Sixth COD Production; Under Milk Wood (Ensemble), You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown (Linus Van Pelt), The Living (Sarah Chandler), The Dining Room (Ensemble) and The SpongeBob Musical (Electric Skate, Ensemble). Favorite credits include You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown (Linus), The Living (Sarah Chandler), and The SpongeBob Musical (Electric Skate, Ensemble) all at COD. Elme is a 2022 BTE Stage Management and 2022 Belushi Scholarship recipient.

McAninch Arts Center acknowledges and gives grateful thanks to those donors who have contributed in support of the MAC mission and vision. This list of donors reflects contributions made from Dec.1, 2020 – Aug. 31 2022. While we carefully prepared this list, we recognize that errors may have occurred. Please accept our apology if you are not properly represented on this list and contact the College of DuPage Foundation at (630) 942-2462 so we may correct our records.

Leadership Circle ($5,000+)
Anonymous (4)
American International Group
Lowell and Barbara Anderson
The John A. Attard Family Foundation
Anna Ball
Bank of America
Dr. and Mrs. Brian W. Caputo
Mrs. Clark G. Carpenter
Dr. and Ms. Mark A. Curtis-Chavez
Anita Dickson
DuPage Foundation
Follett Higher Education Group
Mr. David J. Frank
Debbie Fulks
G. Carl Ball Family Foundation
Goya Foods, Inc
JCS Fund of DuPage Foundation
Karen and Gene Kuhn
La Tequileria, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Lamb and Susan and Richard Lamb Charitable Fund of The DuPage Foundation
Mr. Larry C. Larson*
Legat Architects, Inc.
Marilyn H. Wolff Foundation
David and Carolyn May
Dr. and Mrs. Harold D. McAninch
Margaret and Michael McCoy
Jane E. Moore
Ms. Kimberly G. Morris
Joan Morrissey
Drs. Donald E. and Mary Ellen Newsom
Joan and Bob Olach
Mr. Doug Peterson
Mr. and Mrs. Mark A. Peterson
Meri Phillips
Gary and Mary Rash
John Rutledge and Betty Joseph
Charles Schlau
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Shebik
STG Divorce Law
Terrence J. Taylor and Maureen Sullivan Taylor
Bjarne R. Ullsvik
VALIC
James and Patricia Vary
Dr. Donald G. Westlake
Wight & Company
Mark Wight and Eszter Borvendeg
Ms. Kathleen C. Yosko
 
Encore Circle $2,500-$4,999
Anonymous (2)
Mr. and Mrs. Mark F. Baggio
Joseph and Betsy Ballek
Brookdale Glen Ellyn Senior Living Community
Dr. and Mrs. Christopher B. Burke
John and Pamela Dalby
Enertherm Corporation/Russ and Judy Flores
Representative Terra Costa Howard and Nick Howard
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Knippen, II
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Lietz
Ms. Diana L. Martinez
Representative Deanne M. Mazzochi
Judith May O'Dell
Dorothy I. O'Reilly
Dr. and Mrs. Craig Pieters
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Podgorski
Kelly and Roland Raffel, in memory of Herbert K. Raffel
Mr. Paul Rom
Judy Ronaldson
Rotary Club of Glen Ellyn
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Shoemaker
Geraldine Smrcina
Marilyn Smrcina
Angel and Troy Traub
Mr. and Mrs. Michael R. Webb
Wheaton Noon Rotary
Bonnie M. Wheaton
 
Director's Circle $1,000-$2,499
Anonymous (4)
Robert and Lynne Anderson and Robert and Lynne Anderson Charitable Fund of US Charitable Gift Trust
Ms. Charlotte Babitzke
Katherine Balek
Milt and Heide Bentley
Mr. and Mrs. James Blaha
Prof. and Mrs. Charles E. Boone
Ronald and Hope Bucher
Connie Canaday Howard and Rex Howard
Capt. Bernardo lorgulescu USMC Memorial Fund DuPage Fdn
Chicago Westmont Tesla
Community Foundation of Will County
Janet Derber
James and Marie Drasal and Drasal Family Fund of Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Mr. Ryan M. Ellison
Anonymous Design, Inc.
Marcela Fanning
John and Joann Faulhaber
Ms. Renee J. Giragos
Mr. and Mrs. Robert G. Hartman
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Herndon
Lance Herning
Mr. Mark J. Hill
Mr. Glenn Hopkins
Humernansky Family Foundation
Jorge and Beatriz Iorgulescu
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Jenkins
Jeffrey Jens and Ann Boisclair
Mr. and Mrs. Walter J. Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. James Klang
Richard and Sheila Komarek
Charlene Kornoski-Du Vall
Mr. William Kronenberg
Linda Lauterbach
Ida Lee
Ms. Mary Locher
Ms. Jennifer Mackey
Marilyn and Tipton McCawley, Jr.
John and Lynette McCortney
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Menenberg and Todd and Mimi Menenberg Charitable Fund
LTC and Mrs. James Milobowski
Bill and Nancy Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Ray Mulacek
John Mulherin
Ms. Emi Murata
Mr. and Mrs. Larry G. Murdock
Ms. Barbara Murphy
Kirk Muspratt, in memory of Henry and Jeanette Giragos
Nicor Gas
Jane Oldfield
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Owen
Helen Pachay
Madeleine Pachay
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony G. Padgett
Jim and Lorraine Paulissen
Ms. Linda A. Picchiottino
Jeffrey and Debora Ponko
Mr. and Mrs. Paul P. Pyrcik, Jr.
Richard and Elizabeth Quaintance
Ginny and Don Raths
Al and Cecile Robinson
The Rev. Dr. Curtis and Leanne Rolfe
Jordan Ross
Rotary International District 6440
Rotary International District 6450, Inc
Ms. Theresa M. Sak
Ms. Lisa Savegnago and Mr. Ronald A. Johnson
Mr. John Schofield
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Serwinski and the Kenneth and Nancy Serwinski Charitable Fund - Schwab Charitable
Kristin and Peter Shulman
Skeet and Laura Skeet
Mr. and Mrs. D. G. Stephenson, Jr.
Anthony and Mona Taylor
Judith S. Thuer
Mr. and Mrs. Avram Tucker
USG Foundation
Theodore M. Utchen
Dr. and Mrs. E. Jay Van Cura and The E Jay Van Cura MD Charitable Fund of the Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Vistex, Inc
Scott and Kristen Wiersum
Rich and Kathy Wilders
Jo Anne Zipperer
 
Ambassador Circle $500-$999
Anonymous (2)
Tony Achilles
Ms. Bonniejean Alford
Col. and Mrs. Renato P. Bacci, Jr.
Ms. Susannah Ball
Jack and Mary Ellen Barry
Gayle and Don Bartell
Ms. Eunice Becker
Mr. Geoffrey Bevington
Mr. and Mrs. Collin M. Biggs
William Bulger
Ed and Kay Burton
Peach and Wayne Carr
Mr. Robert B. Chasteen
Greg and Janet Chejfec
Chocolaterie Stam of Glen Ellyn
Megan and Peter Clifford
Delta Airlines
Dempsey-Musker
Barbara DiGuido
Robert and Carol Drake, Jr.
William and Kathleen Drennan
William and Sally Newton Fairbank
Ms. Marla Felsten
Mr. Anthony Fitzpatrick
Mr. and Mrs. Jose G. Flores
Ms. Karen Gustafson
Ginni and Chris
Gwen and Chet Henry
Ms. Judith Hunnicutt
Dr. Beth Johnson
Christine Kickels
Ms. Julie Knudson and Mr. Paul Nielson
Ms. Kathy Leimbach
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Makauskas
Barb and Scott Marquardt
Mr. Henry A. Matthews
Mr. Donald E. McGowan and Ms. Mary L. Prazak
Mr. Glenn McMurray
Mr. and Mrs. John Meier
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Norton
Karen Webb Owen
Parkers' Restaurant and Bar
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Pfefferman
PGA Tour Superstore
Pica-do-yo, LLC
Ms. Diane G. Rath
Ms. Amy Ripepi
Ms. Celia E. Rodee
Sylvia Rodee
Rotary Club of Carol Stream (Club 3112)
Ms. Lisa Sallwasser
The Shimp Family
Ms. Donna Jean Simon
Mrs. Marilyn A. Steenwyk
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony J. Wdowiarz
Ms. Kathy A. Wessel
Wheaton Rotary A.M. Club
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Wulffen
 
Performer ($250-$499)
Anonymous (13)
Young Ahn
Terri Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Anderson
Mrs. Lynnette Arendt
Barbara and Paul Aronson
Vickie Austin
Harold and Karen Bauer
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald N. Ben
Mrs. Deborah F. Borge
Jim and Sandy Boves
Mr. Franklin E. Bowes
Lesley Brown
Cabernet & Company
Gayatri Choudhary
Ms. Linda Clark
College of DuPage Foundation
Ms. Jenny Croitoru
Mr. James M. Cronin
Sharon D'Alessandro
Ms. Sara De Zara
George W. and Ann Dervis
Joy and Ron Detmer
Senator and Mrs. Kirk Dillard
Ms. Mary A. Donlon
Evalee Dumas
Joanne East
Carol and David Eisinger
Joseph and Frances Eraci
Ms. Brenda Eriksen
Christine and Craig Fenne
David and Janet Fox
 Kenneth D. Frank
Marcia and Lorne Frank
Mr. and Mrs. Tim Franzen
David Fraser
Ms. Marilyn Fredrickson
Ms. Rebecca Garcia
Ms. Margaret R. Glenzinski
Ms. Joann Gras
Ms. Adrianne Gregory
Mr. Bruce Guzman
Catherine and Art Hall
Greg and Alexandra Hart
Brad and Victoria Hauserman
Jean M. Hawkinson
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Hlotke
Judy A. Hoskins
Mr. and Mrs. Frank C. Hudetz
Stephanie Iglehart
Mr. Bob Jackula
Janet and John Judd
Mr. and Mrs. Paul W. Junkroski
Ms. Barbara Kamm
Karl and Lee Ann Karnatz
Virginia and Charles Klingsporn
John P. and Catherine M. Kos
Michael F. Kozlowski
Gregory and Kristine Larsen
Ms. Bernadette Laszewski and Mr. John Fossen
Mrs. and Mr. Cindy Lattimer
Massimo Letizia
Ms. Alixe Lischett
Mrs. Hsiu Susan Logan
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Manire
Marinella's Ristorante Italiano
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel E. Marsh
Mr. and Mrs. Rick Massa
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Matte, Jr.
McAninch Art Center at College of DuPage
Ellen and Daniel McGowan
Florine McKay
Ms. Beatriz Mendoza
Nina and Mark Menis
Dr. and Mrs. John Messitt
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Metcalfe
Monarch Landing
Mr. and Mrs. Darren Morrison
Mr. and Mrs. David W. Morton
Ms. and Mr. Jane Mrofka
Barbara and Ted Nagengast
Mr. and Mrs. John Nassos
Ms. Kerry O'Brien and Mr. Doug King
Mr. Dan O'Connor
Ms. and Mr. Adriana Ohl Zamora
Olive 'N Vinnie's Oil and Balsamic Bar
Ms. Debra Ombrello
Gayle Orlando
Ms. Vivian Palicki
Mr. Jim Peterson
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Peterson
John J. and Mary A. Plunkett
Press Photography Network
Brian and Ambika Reid
Ms. Patricia Read
Barb and Kell Reimann
Richard J.and Linda J. Sieracki Foundation
Ms. Rene' M. Richards
Mr. and Mrs. Kirk T. Roberts
Ms. Yolanda E. Rocio
Rotary Club of Bloomingdale-Roselle
Janey Sarther
Mr. Larry Schouten
Jerry and Susan Schurmeier
Dr. Thomas R. Scott
Mr. Gerald Sendra
Mr. and Ms. Andrew Smith and the Andrew and Maria Smith Charitable Fund - Fidelity Charitable
Mr. Vince Sparrow
Chris Steinys
Lisa and Ted Stevens
Suzan and Glenn Stith
Ms. Janet Stiven
Cherry Stoddard
Su Ki's Salon
Ms. Patti Taves
Ms. Marie L. Tenzinger
The Sentius Charitable Fund
John and Colleen Tovar
Mr. David Victor
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Vires
Kathryn Voland-Mann
Mr. Jeremy Vrtis
Ms. Deborah Walsh
Mr. Edward Warmowski
Ms. Nancy Webster
Western Springs Music Club
Ginger and Paul Wheeler
Ms. Olivia Schreiner and Mr. Justin Witte
Jerry and Lin Zielinski
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Zimmermann
 
Friend ($50-249)
Anonymous (19)
A Toda Madre
Sue Adams
Peggy Aldworth
Nancy Allured
American Association of University Women - Lombard
American Association of University Women
Tina Connelly and Dennis Anderson
Andrew's Garden
Ms. Nancy Arango
Ms. Christine A. Aument
Avanzare Restaurant
Cynthia Baranowski
Darlene Barger
A. C. Barnicle
Bob and Joy Barrell
Ms. Constance Barreras
Amelia Barrett
Debbie Barrett and Barry Zelinski
Ms. Pam Bartle
Ms. Betty Basista Ronaldson
Betty and Bob Becker
Ms. Beverly J. Bednarik
Biff Behr and Lynne Richman
Ms. Colleen Bell
Ms. Patricia Bell-Daniels
Marty and Betty Bender
Mr. and Mrs. Bradley Bensenberg
Mr. Gregory Bewick
Mr. Leonard Bielefeldt
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Binnig
Mrs. Germaine Bird
Ms. Dianne Birdsall
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Bolbat
Mr. and Mrs. James Borus
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Boward
Susan Brassfield
Mr. Gerard Brosnan
Ms. Joanie Brosnan
Mr. George Bruce
Nickey Brummel
Dr. and Mrs. John E. Buntrock
Mr. and Mrs. Charles C. Burgis
Mildred and Harold Burrow
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Burrows
Mr. and Ms. Mark Bussey
C.B. Conlin Landscapes, Inc
Mr. and Mrs. Will Calderwood
Cantigny Golf Club
Ms. Virginia Cantu
Ms. Katherine Carmichael
Ms. Jennifer Carrillo
Jim Carsten
Mrs. Janet Casey
Mr. Joseph Cassidy
Mr. Bruce Caster
Ms. Lourdes S. Chew
Ms. Nancy Chlumsky
Ms. Diana Christopher
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Cittadino
Mr. and Mrs. Alan L. Clark
Ms. Michele Clemen
Judy Coates
Ms. Linda Coen
Ms. Gretchen Colavito
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Connolly
Peggy Connolly
Mr. and Mrs. Paul L. Conti
Ms. Patricia Conway
Ms. Erica Coppolino
Bill Curry and Gretchen Fleming
Ms. Diane M. Curtis
CycleBar Wheaton
Lee Dabkey
Jeanne E. Davik
DC Body Bar
Marilyn and Gene Dicola
Ms. Katheryn Dillon
Ms. Rosalinda Dominguez
Mark and Kim Dorn
DoubleTree by Hilton Lisle Naperville
Ms. Alice Douglas
Ms. Margaret Doyle
Alan and Carolyn Drake
Bruce and Kathy Dudzik
Jenny Dunbar
Ms. Anita Dykema
Daniel Edelman and Fran Kravitz
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas B. Egan
Penelope Ellsworth
William Epcke
Ms. Jennifer Evans
Miles Evans
Expedia
Ms. Ann Fink
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Fischer
Ms. Janice L. Fogle
Eric and Marilyn Fors
Ms. Judith D. Frazier
Ruta Freimanis
Jay French
William Fullriede
Fusion Hair Salon
Ms. Anne Gabriel
Jan Gahala
Ms. Jo Anne Ganziano
Mary Jane Garrett
Mr. Christopher A. Gekas
James and Nancy Gianfrancisco
Bob and Carrie Gibson
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Gibson
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Glab
Glen Ellyn Historical Society
Dr. Gloria Golec
Mr. Gerald W. Good
Ms. Anne Gould
Ms. Kathleen Graffam
Jack and Robin Graham and the Graham Giving Fund of Fidelity Charitable
Lenn Grayes
Ms. Aldona Green
Ms. Cathy Griffin
Ms. Wanda Gustas
Donna Guy
Ms. Laura Guzman
Kim Hahn
Mr. and Mrs. David Hall
Ms. Amy Hallowell
Ms. Karen Hanmer
Lubna and Faraz Haque
Ms. Leah Harding
Diana and Gary Harper
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Hattan
Ms. Jennifer Hayward
Mr. and Mrs. Edward M. Hegarty
Paula and James Hellige
Ms. Ann B. Henderson
Mr. and Mrs. Rich Henderson
Mr. Lloyd Hendrickson
Susan S. Hennig
Ms. Susan Hervey
Sandra Hill
Ron Hilton
Allan G. Hins and Marilyn E. Wilgocki
Ms. Heidi J. Holan
Ms. Rosa Lidia Huante
Illinois Tool Works
Ms. Pam Imbeau
Fatenah Issa
Mr. Charles Jakubowski
Ms. Joanne Jannsen
Ms. Adriana Janutka
Ms. Marilyn L. Jelinek
Ms. Jean M. Jeske
Edward and Susan Jeszka
Mary Ann Jirak
Mr. and Mrs. Tomas Johansson
Tony and Julie Johnson
Mr. Brian K. Johnson
Mr. Timothy Johnson
Jolie Charcuterie
Ms. Felicia S. Kaplan
Tom and Kay Kelly
Ms. Violet Kerbbel
Mr. Dylan Kim
Mr. Randolph King
Ms. Bernadette Kniebusch
Ms. Carole Kohout
Elaine  and Roger Kolman
Ulrike Konchan
Ms. Anne Kopke
Ms. Lori Kramer
Ms. Shelley Krause
Ms. Serena Krush
Ms. Claire Krzyzewski
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Kuhn
Linda Kulikowski
Mr. John Kunkes
L.L. Bean
Mr. John L. Ladle, Jr.
Ms. Kathryn S. Lahey
Mr. and Mrs. William Laing
Eileen B. Landau, Fidelity Charitable Trust, in Memory of Eliot A. Landau and Cateria A. Pryde
Ms. Lea Lazarus
Ms. Cheryl LeeVan
Mr. and Mrs. John Liedtke
Travis Linderman
Ms. Andrea Lindgren
Ms. Harriett Lindstrom
Ms. Donna J. Luce
Mark and Kathleen Lundberg
Liz Luszczek
Ms. Anne Lysaught
Maestro Artist Management
Leal Maloney
Madeleine and Ralph Marbach
Diane Maurer
Ms. Christine Maxwell
Jeffrey May
Ms. Elaine McCluskey
Mrs. Dorothy McCormack
Ms. Kathleen McCullough
Ann McDonald
Mr. and Mrs. David M. McGowan
Mr. and Mrs. James McGuire
Mary and Ray McMahon
Ms. Susana Melgoza
Meson Sabika
Michael and Sandra Meyers
Mrs. Wayne J. Micek
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Mies
Mr. and Mrs. Craig Miller
Ms. Kendra Miller
Ms. Liz Minogue
Ms. Cheryl R. Moen
Daniel and Marilyn Montgomery
Bud and Pat Motz
Mr. and Mrs. Don Motz
Ms. Lois Mouhelis
Ms. Phyllis A. Mueller
Terry Mueller
Ernest and JoAnne Nassos
National Museum of Mexican Art
Michael and Judith Nigro
James and Joan Nocera
Mr. John L. Norton
Ruth Oberg
Ms. Tonya Ohern
Gwen O'Loughlin
Ms. Judith W. Olson
Ms. Natalie Owen
Alice E. Packard
Greg and Sue Pawlowicz
Ms. Kimberly Peckenpaugh
Ms. Ruth Peterman
Ms. Erin Peterson
Rohan and Merlyn Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Pillar
Pinecones & Stitches
Lisa Pint
Roger and Sarah Poeppel
Ms. Cassandra J. Ponstein
Quintin Porter
Mrs. Karen Poulos
Ms. Lynda Pratscher
Roger and Vivian Pscherer
John and Mandy  Rakow
Ms. Mari Kaye Rath
Mr. William C. Raymond
Ms. Tracey J. Reid
Reserve 22 Restaurant at Village Links
Mr. Leslie Robbins
Marlene and Bob Rosecrans
Ms. Patricia M. Rotondi
Mr. and Mrs. Gus A. Rousonelos
Nancy L. Ruby
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Rynning
Sandra Sansone Brennan
Alfred Savino
Mr. Russ Scanio
Ms. Carleen L. Schreder
Mr. Carl Schref
Ms. Jane E. Schubert
Richard and Patricia Schwarze
Gerry Sczygiel
Ms. Sherie Shapiro
Ms. Vicki L. Shargo
Awad and Rhoda Sifri
Ms. Susan Simek
Mike Sitrick
Mrs. Helen W. Sladek
Ms. Peggy Slepian
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Smith
Ms. Rosemary Snow
Ms. Faria Sepahrokh
Ms. Barbara Soris
Ms. Patricia B. Spence
Mr. and Mrs. Hugh Spencer
Mrs. Sherry Spengel
Ms. Catherine Sreckovich
Lynn St Germain
Ms. Eliza Stern
Dr. and Mrs. Conrad Stoll
Ms. Cheryl Stoneking
Mr. and Mrs. John Stotts
Melissa Striedl
Norma C. Stroner
Ms. Angela Stroud
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Suhrbur
Ms. Melissa Sullivan
Dr. Nancy Svoboda
Grace and Len Swanson
Katherine Swihart
Dr. Diane R. Szakonyi
Kasia Szczesniewski
Tom and Jan Szot
Ms. Helen B. Szymanski
Ms. Kathleen Talenco
Ms. Macarena Tamayo-Calabrese
Ms. Laverne Tedeski
Ms. Donna Templeton
Mr. John Teschky
Virginia and Jerry Thompson
Paul Thompson
Treasure House Resale Shop
Trinity Irish Dancers
Colleen and Paul Trinko
Ms. Robin S. Tryloff
Mr. Thomas Turigliatto
Ms. Nancy H. Turner
Ms. Carol Upshaw
Patricia and Anthony Vahcic
Ms. Lisa Vargas
Ms. Francine Venegas
Ms. Deborah L. Venezia
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Volk
Ms. Helen Vopenka
Ms. Patricia Vopenka
Judith Wagner
Penelope Wainwright
Ms. Cathleen Wallin
Larry Ward
Judy Webster
Ms. Mary Lou Wehrli
Patricia and Richard Weichle
Robert and Marlene Weiler
Anne and Jim Wengerd
John and Bobbi Wheatley
Whiskey Acres
Robert and Jeanne Whisler
Ms. Mary Wiesen
Lenore Wilcox
Mr. Tod D. Willman
Ms. Paula Willuweit Pyrcik
Joseph and Laura Wilmarth Tyna
Ms. Jolene Wise
Ms. Ying L. Wong
Mr. John Wright
Ms. Janice Yohanan
Diane Meiborg and Roger Zacek
Ms. Sabrina N. Zeidler
Mr. Richard Zuckerman
 
Corporate and Community Sponsors
21c. Museum Hotel
A Toda Madre
A.Traub & Associates
Adelle's Fine American Fare
Aero Mexico/Delta
AIG Retirement Services
American International Group
Arts Midwest
Bank of America
Ball Horticultural Company
Bat 17 Lombard
Brookdale Glen Ellyn
Christopher B. Burke Engineering
Clayco
College of DuPage Foundation
Crowne Plaza Hotel
DoubleTree by Hilton Lisle Naperville
DuPage Convention and Visitors Bureau
DuPage Foundation
Ecolab
El Famous Burrito
Enjoy Illinois/Department of Commerce and Economic Opportunity
Extract Juicery
Follett
G. Carl Ball Family Foundation
Glen Prairie
Goya Foods
Illinois Arts Council Agency
JCS Fund of the DuPage Foundation
La Tequileria, Inc.
Legat Architects
Naperville Convention and Visitors Bureau
National Endowment for the Arts
Nicor Gas
Nobel House
Nothing Bundt Cakes
Reserve 22
Rotary Club of Bloomingdale-Roselle
Rotary Club of Carol Stream
Rotary Club of Glen Ellyn
Rotary International District 6440
Rotary International District 6450
Santa Fe Restaurant
Small Business Administration-Shuttered Venue Operators Grant
STG Divorce Law
90.9FM WDCB
West Suburban Art Society
302 Wheaton
Wheaton A.M. Rotary Club
Wight and Company
WXRT
 
* includes Seaton Society