BY
Steven Dietz
FROM THE NOVEL BY
Bram Stoker
DIRECTED BY
Kirsten Trump
SCENIC DESIGNERS
William Pierson and Gavin Sexton*
LIGHTING DESIGNER
Angela Menoyo*
COSTUME DESIGNER
Lydia Chamberlain*
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
David Steinmetz
SOUND DESIGNER
Anna Alex
COMPOSER
Chris Inman
PRODUCTION STAGE MANAGER
Lindsey Harford*
*in partial fulfullment of a B.F.A. in Theatre Design & Production
Thursday, September 30 – Sunday, October 3, 2021
Ohrstrom-Bryant Theatre,
Shenandoah Conservatory
Dracula is presented through special arrangement with Dramatists Play Service (DPS).
CAST
Lucy Isabelle Howley
Seward Jacob Aguglia
Mina Madison Johnstone
Harker Nick Villacorte
Van Helsing Javere Green
Dracula Diego Murillo
Renfield Cydney Kutcipal
Vixens Kirsten Couly, Amy Hale, Maggy Jenkins, Taylor Stevens, Shaunghnessy Swails, Noah Ratgen
Maids Lisa Arnold, Ariel Fischer
Attendants John Cardona, Maxwell Castellano, Austin Harger, Gannon Thomas
Understudies
(Understudies will never substitute for regular players unless announced)
Lucy Kirsten Couly
Seward Max Castellano
Mina Maggie Jenkins
Harker Gannon Thomas
Van Helsing Ariel Fischer
Dracula Amy Hale
Renfield Taylor Stevens
Production Team
Fight Choreographer and Intimacy Coach Kit Wilder
Fight Captain Noah Ratgen
Dialect Coach Kirsten Trump
Assistant Stage Managers, Tori Baker, Gabby Wiatrak
Assistant Costume Designer Sam McQuiston
Illustrator/Assistant Costume Designer Lindsey Barshick
Costume Design Mentor Jennifer Flitton Adams
Master Electrician Braxton Cooper
Lighting Design Mentor Andrew Carson
Composition Mentor Jonathan Newman
Assistant Technical Director Joe Graham
Properties Masters Julia Liebowitz, Rachael Severts
Master Carpenter Rich Adams
Run Crew Rebecca Briant, Brianna Jarvis, Gracie Keener, Emma Kornmeyer, Clark Van Beek
Costume Crew Leads Tyson Francis, Vicky Kobelka
Costume Crew Michaela Brayboy, Larissa Culbertson, Liam Heyl, Bree Links
Light Board Operator Katie Forbes
A1 Sound Engineer Maggie Waite
A2 Sound Engineer Salem Turner
Costume Shop Manager Chloe Moore
Lighting Shop Manager Myka Ahlemann
Scene Shop Manager James Raymond
Division Leadership
Program Leaders Jennifer Flitton Adams (Technical Design & Production), Carolyn Coulson (Acting), Kevin Covert (Musical Theatre)
Operations Manager Elizabeth Albert