× Upcoming Events In the Harris Family Gallery A Brief History of Weathervane Playhouse Mission and Vision Statement For an Enjoyable Experience Board of Trustees and Staff Season Supporters Our Generous Donors Our Hardworking Volunteers Show your Support Past Events
Home In the Harris Family Gallery A Brief History of Weathervane Playhouse Mission and Vision Statement For an Enjoyable Experience Board of Trustees and Staff Season Supporters Our Generous Donors Our Hardworking Volunteers Show your Support
Image for NEWSIES
Program

Cast List

Jack Kelly

 

BRIAN HIRSCH

Crutchie

 

BILLY CUMMINS

Davey

 

SAWYER SWICK

Les

 

AVA INGLETT

Katherine Plumber

 

RACHAEL ARMBRUSTER

Pulitzer

 

TODD COOPER

Wiesel/Seitz

 

DANE BURKHARDT

Mr. Jacobi/Mayor

 

JASEN J. SMITH

Snyder/Pulitzer Understudy

 

ADAM YOUNG

Medda Larkin

 

JOCELYN GRANT

Spot Conlon/Newsie

 

CHASE OBERHAUS 

Stage Manager

 

RON HAZELETT

Hannah

 

GRACE BAILEY

Bunsen

 

MAX WINER

Nunzio/Guard/Roosevelt

 

SEAN VOLLMAN

Morris Delancey

 

NICHOLAS HASSAN 

Oscar Delancey

 

GRAYSON GRIFFITH

Henry

 

MYLES FORTNER

Race

 

STANLEY NIEKAMP

Albert/Bill

 

JACKSON BIRD

Specs/Darcy

 

EMILY WEISS

Finch

 

ROBERT RUSH

Elmer

 

BRYCE GOODIN

Romeo/Dance Captain

 

OZZIE CASINO

Buttons

 

WITTMAN SULLIVAN

Splasher

 

ADAM FISCHER

Tommy Boy

 

MAGGIE VOLLMAN

Jo Jo

 

TONG XU

Mike

 

BEN GONZALEZ

Ike / bowery Beauty

 

KAYLEE VAUGHT 

Scab/Newsie

 

MICHAEL YOUNKIN

Scab /Newsie

 

EMILY SULLIVAN

Scab/Newsie

 

MIA RENARD

Newsie

 

AVA LEE

Newsie

 

MATTHEW ALLPORT

Newsie

 

COOPER McCUTCHEON

Goon/Newsie

 

VAN WORNKEY

Goon/Newsie

 

MAX WERNER

Nun/Bowery Beauty/Newsie

 

McKENNA HASSEL

Nun/Bowery Beauty/Katherine Understudy

 

JULIA MULLIN

Nun/Woman/Photographer

 

PAMELA GROOM

Nun/Newsie

 

FIONA COUGHLIN

Newsie/Bowery Beauty

 

SAMANTHA BALAJ

Ensemble

 

MAKENNA BIRD

Orchestra

Ron Hazelett
Music Director/Keyboards

John Ebner
Conductor/Collaborative Pianist

Toussaint English 
Keyboards

George Dean
Guitars, Banjo

John Chambers
Bass

Mick Shaull 
Drums

Crew Listings

Set Construction Crew
Quentin Ball
James E. Boyd, Jr.
Chris Capron
Elijah Chase 
Dale Gilbert
Kathy Kohl
Donovan McDowell
Laura Niehaus
Richard Morris, Jr. 

Costume Crew
Tiffany Bird
Beth Desberg
Katherine Huntley
Millie Keyser
Megan Nelson
Jasen J. Smith
Emily Weiss

Wardrobe Crew
Wendy Allport
Jerald Beard
Megan Nelson
Jasen J. Smith 

Costume Organization
Melanie Hauer
Joanna Mack

Run Crew 
Jenna Baker
Tiffany Crabtree
Ken Hardman
Dave Keplinger
Kristen Oberhaus
Rachel Watson

 

Image for NEWSIES
Program

Cast List

Jack Kelly

 

BRIAN HIRSCH

Crutchie

 

BILLY CUMMINS

Davey

 

SAWYER SWICK

Les

 

AVA INGLETT

Katherine Plumber

 

RACHAEL ARMBRUSTER

Pulitzer

 

TODD COOPER

Wiesel/Seitz

 

DANE BURKHARDT

Mr. Jacobi/Mayor

 

JASEN J. SMITH

Snyder/Pulitzer Understudy

 

ADAM YOUNG

Medda Larkin

 

JOCELYN GRANT

Spot Conlon/Newsie

 

CHASE OBERHAUS 

Stage Manager

 

RON HAZELETT

Hannah

 

GRACE BAILEY

Bunsen

 

MAX WINER

Nunzio/Guard/Roosevelt

 

SEAN VOLLMAN

Morris Delancey

 

NICHOLAS HASSAN 

Oscar Delancey

 

GRAYSON GRIFFITH

Henry

 

MYLES FORTNER

Race

 

STANLEY NIEKAMP

Albert/Bill

 

JACKSON BIRD

Specs/Darcy

 

EMILY WEISS

Finch

 

ROBERT RUSH

Elmer

 

BRYCE GOODIN

Romeo/Dance Captain

 

OZZIE CASINO

Buttons

 

WITTMAN SULLIVAN

Splasher

 

ADAM FISCHER

Tommy Boy

 

MAGGIE VOLLMAN

Jo Jo

 

TONG XU

Mike

 

BEN GONZALEZ

Ike / bowery Beauty

 

KAYLEE VAUGHT 

Scab/Newsie

 

MICHAEL YOUNKIN

Scab /Newsie

 

EMILY SULLIVAN

Scab/Newsie

 

MIA RENARD

Newsie

 

AVA LEE

Newsie

 

MATTHEW ALLPORT

Newsie

 

COOPER McCUTCHEON

Goon/Newsie

 

VAN WORNKEY

Goon/Newsie

 

MAX WERNER

Nun/Bowery Beauty/Newsie

 

McKENNA HASSEL

Nun/Bowery Beauty/Katherine Understudy

 

JULIA MULLIN

Nun/Woman/Photographer

 

PAMELA GROOM

Nun/Newsie

 

FIONA COUGHLIN

Newsie/Bowery Beauty

 

SAMANTHA BALAJ

Ensemble

 

MAKENNA BIRD

Orchestra

Ron Hazelett
Music Director/Keyboards

John Ebner
Conductor/Collaborative Pianist

Toussaint English 
Keyboards

George Dean
Guitars, Banjo

John Chambers
Bass

Mick Shaull 
Drums

Crew Listings

Set Construction Crew
Quentin Ball
James E. Boyd, Jr.
Chris Capron
Elijah Chase 
Dale Gilbert
Kathy Kohl
Donovan McDowell
Laura Niehaus
Richard Morris, Jr. 

Costume Crew
Tiffany Bird
Beth Desberg
Katherine Huntley
Millie Keyser
Megan Nelson
Jasen J. Smith
Emily Weiss

Wardrobe Crew
Wendy Allport
Jerald Beard
Megan Nelson
Jasen J. Smith 

Costume Organization
Melanie Hauer
Joanna Mack

Run Crew 
Jenna Baker
Tiffany Crabtree
Ken Hardman
Dave Keplinger
Kristen Oberhaus
Rachel Watson